Cheap flights from Dublin to Massachusetts from €250

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Massachusetts

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Massachusetts

Best price found

€250

Fastest flight time

6h 53m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Massachusetts from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €250. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Massachusetts found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €274.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Massachusetts takes 6h 53m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Massachusetts. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Boston Logan Intl Airport, Dublin Airport - New Bedford Regional Airport and Dublin Airport - Hyannis Barnstable Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Massachusetts

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Massachusetts from Dublin?

Norwegian Air International

British Airways, Icelandair, and Norwegian Air International are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Massachusetts

What is the cheapest Dublin to Massachusetts flight route?

Dublin - Boston Logan Intl

Fly from Dublin to Boston Logan Intl for the best Dublin - Massachusetts flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Massachusetts

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Massachusetts by changing tabs
PLAY
22 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
Aer Lingus
22 Sep
DUB12:45Dublin
7h 10m
BOS19:55Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS13:45Boston Logan Intl
6h 05m
DUB19:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 10m
2 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
Icelandair
22 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
28h 10m
1 stop
BOS12:25Boston Logan Intl
20 Dec
BOS06:25Boston Logan Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
PLAY
22 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
Aer Lingus
22 Sep
DUB07:35Dublin
7h 00m
BOS14:35Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS13:45Boston Logan Intl
6h 05m
DUB19:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Massachusetts

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Massachusetts, view some of our deals below provided by Icelandair and PLAY
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
24h 40m
3 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
4 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Icelandair
15 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS19:50Boston Logan Intl

Search last-minute flights to Massachusetts from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Massachusetts
PLAY
24 May
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
28 May
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS21:15Boston Logan Intl
7 Jun
BOS15:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB01:15Dublin
Icelandair
25 May
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS19:50Boston Logan Intl
1 Jun
BOS08:25Boston Logan Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
SWISS
26 May
DUB08:40Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
BOS20:55Boston Logan Intl
2 Jun
BOS17:40Boston Logan Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
United Airlines
25 May
DUB06:55Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
BOS18:40Boston Logan Intl
1 Jun
BOS15:41Boston Logan Intl
17h 34m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
Air Canada
24 May
DUB06:55Dublin
28h 03m
2 stops
BOS10:58Boston Logan Intl
7 Jun
BOS11:50Boston Logan Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Massachusetts

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Massachusetts with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Norwegian Air InternationalPriceFrom €194Free CancellationRating
8.8
Search Norwegian Air International flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €274Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
PLAYPriceFrom €280Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search PLAY flights
WOW airPriceFrom €282Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search WOW air flights
KLMPriceFrom €303Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
IcelandairPriceFrom €309Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Icelandair flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €315Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €325Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Aer Lingus flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €338Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom €355Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Virgin Atlantic flights

Icelandair flights from Dublin to Massachusetts

Our best Icelandair deals on Dublin to Massachusetts flight tickets
Icelandair
22 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
28h 10m
1 stop
BOS12:25Boston Logan Intl
20 Dec
BOS06:25Boston Logan Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
Icelandair
22 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS19:50Boston Logan Intl
20 Dec
BOS14:50Boston Logan Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
Icelandair
4 Oct
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS19:50Boston Logan Intl
1 Nov
BOS16:50Boston Logan Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin

Aer Lingus flights from Dublin to Massachusetts

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Dublin to Massachusetts flight tickets
Aer Lingus
22 Sep
DUB12:45Dublin
7h 10m
BOS19:55Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS13:45Boston Logan Intl
6h 05m
DUB19:50Dublin
Aer Lingus
22 Sep
DUB07:35Dublin
7h 00m
BOS14:35Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS13:45Boston Logan Intl
6h 05m
DUB19:50Dublin
Aer Lingus
22 Sep
DUB12:45Dublin
7h 10m
BOS19:55Boston Logan Intl
28 Sep
BOS13:45Boston Logan Intl
6h 05m
DUB19:50Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Massachusetts offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Massachusetts are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, Virgin Atlantic, and Icelandair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Massachusetts

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time6h 53m
Cheapest price€287
Shannon to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price€299
Cork to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€474
Milltown (Kerry) to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price€481

Similar Dublin to Massachusetts flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Massachusetts route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Massachusetts for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Massachusetts from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Massachusetts from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Massachusetts now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Massachusetts and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.