Cheap flights from Dubrovnik to Ireland from €70

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Dubrovnik to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dubrovnik to Ireland
Best price found€70The best one-way flight to Ireland from Dubrovnik in the past 72 hours is €70. The best return flight deal from Dubrovnik to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €93.
Fastest flight time3h 20mThe fastest flight from Dubrovnik to Ireland takes 3h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dubrovnik to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dubrovnik Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dubrovnik to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dubrovnik to Ireland flight route?

Dubrovnik - Dublin

Fly from Dubrovnik to Dublin for the best Dubrovnik - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dubrovnik to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dubrovnik to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Jun
DBV17:45Dubrovnik
3h 20m
DUB21:05Dublin
20 Jun
DUB03:05Dublin
3h 10m
DBV06:15Dubrovnik
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DBV17:45Dubrovnik
3h 20m
DUB21:05Dublin
20 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
DBV05:40Dubrovnik
Lufthansa
8 Jun
DBV12:40Dubrovnik
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
20 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
9h 00m
2 stops
DBV10:55Dubrovnik
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DBV17:45Dubrovnik
3h 20m
DUB21:05Dublin
20 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
DBV04:00Dubrovnik
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DBV17:35Dubrovnik
26h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
20 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
DBV04:00Dubrovnik

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dubrovnik to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dubrovnik to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
DBV10:25Dubrovnik
32h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
Turkish Airlines
29 Jan
DBV15:20Dubrovnik
14h 15m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
DBV10:25Dubrovnik
21h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dubrovnik to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dubrovnik to Ireland, such as Aer Lingus may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dubrovnik to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zagreb to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€26
Split to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€78
Pula to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€280
Zadar to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price€432
Zadar to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€99
Zagreb to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price€197
Dubrovnik to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€106

Similar Dubrovnik to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dubrovnik to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland