Cheap flights from Florianopolis to Dublin Airport from €685

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Florianopolis to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Florianopolis to Ireland

Best price found

€969

Fastest flight time

23h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Florianopolis to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €969
The fastest flight from Florianopolis to Ireland takes 23h 10m
There are no direct flights from Florianopolis to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Florianopolis Hercilio Luz Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Florianopolis to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Florianopolis to Ireland flight route?

Florianopolis Hercilio Luz - Dublin

Fly from Florianopolis Hercilio Luz to Dublin for the best Florianopolis - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Florianopolis to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Florianopolis to Ireland by changing tabs
LATAM Airlines
16 Oct
FLN14:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
23h 40m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
15 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
23h 50m
2 stops
FLN07:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
FLN01:30Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
34h 25m
3 stops
DUB11:55Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:00Dublin
33h 05m
3 stops
FLN15:05Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
Lufthansa
16 Oct
FLN10:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22h 15m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
15 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
28h 50m
3 stops
FLN11:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
Air Canada
12 Nov
FLN07:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
40h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
12 Dec
DUB04:50Dublin
58h 15m
3 stops
FLN15:05Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Nov
FLN13:00Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB15:15Dublin
11 Dec
DUB23:35Dublin
22h 05m
2 stops
FLN21:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
€1,275
Find similar
LATAM Airlines
16 Oct
FLN10:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
15 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
27h 45m
2 stops
FLN11:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Florianopolis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Florianopolis to Ireland
Emirates
3 Jun
FLN14:10Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
13 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
FLN22:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
€1,772
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
FLN14:10Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
13 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
45h 30m
3 stops
FLN23:55Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
€1,946
Find similar
LATAM Airlines
3 Jun
FLN01:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
33h 25m
3 stops
DUB11:05Dublin
13 Jun
DUB16:50Dublin
38h 25m
3 stops
FLN07:15Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
€3,043
Find similar

LATAM Airlines flights from Florianopolis to Ireland

Our best LATAM Airlines deals on Florianopolis to Ireland flight tickets
LATAM Airlines
16 Oct
FLN14:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
23h 40m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
15 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
23h 50m
2 stops
FLN07:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
LATAM Airlines
16 Oct
FLN10:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
15 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
27h 45m
2 stops
FLN11:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
LATAM Airlines
2 Oct
FLN14:40Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
23h 40m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
7 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
23h 45m
2 stops
FLN06:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz

Lufthansa flights from Florianopolis to Ireland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Florianopolis to Ireland flight tickets
Lufthansa
16 Oct
FLN10:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22h 15m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
15 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
28h 50m
3 stops
FLN11:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
Lufthansa
16 Oct
FLN10:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22h 15m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
15 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
28h 50m
3 stops
FLN11:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
Lufthansa
4 Oct
FLN10:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22h 15m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
10 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
28h 45m
3 stops
FLN10:30Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
€1,035
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Florianopolis Hercilio Luz to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Florianopolis Hercilio Luz to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: LATAM Airlines.



Alternative routes for Florianopolis to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Florianopolis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price€900
Navegantes to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price€1,202

Similar Florianopolis to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Florianopolis to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Florianopolis to Ireland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Ireland that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Florianopolis to Ireland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Florianopolis to Ireland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Florianopolis to Ireland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.