Cheap flights from Fort Myers to Ireland from €484

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Flight information for Fort Myers to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Myers to Ireland

Best price found

€484

Fastest flight time

10h 18m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Fort Myers in the past 72 hours is €484. The best return flight deal from Fort Myers to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €578.
The fastest flight from Fort Myers to Ireland takes 10h 18m
There are no direct flights from Fort Myers to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport - Shannon Airport, Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport - Cork Airport and Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Myers to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Fort Myers to Ireland flight route?

Fort Myers SW Florida Intl - Dublin

Fly from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl to Dublin for the best Fort Myers - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Fort Myers to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Myers to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
12 Sep
RSW08:25Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
27 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
31h 56m
2 stops
RSW14:06Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
American Airlines
12 Sep
RSW04:02Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16h 18m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 57m
1 stop
RSW19:12Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
KLM
12 Sep
RSW07:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
20 Sep
DUB08:00Dublin
13h 23m
1 stop
RSW21:23Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Delta
12 Sep
RSW01:55Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
20 Sep
DUB07:10Dublin
27h 49m
2 stops
RSW10:59Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
RSW11:10Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
35h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
28 Nov
DUB12:45Dublin
50h 26m
2 stops
RSW15:11Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Air Canada
12 Sep
RSW10:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
36h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
20 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 16m
3 stops
RSW12:26Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Myers to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Myers to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
RSW10:34Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
15h 31m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
British Airways
6 Dec
RSW12:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
DUB03:35Dublin
American Airlines
6 Dec
RSW05:16Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
17h 24m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Fort Myers

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Myers to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
RSW07:10Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
21 Aug
DUB12:15Dublin
23h 01m
1 stop
RSW11:16Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
€1,198
Find similar
Air France
13 Aug
RSW09:35Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:55Dublin
20 Aug
DUB08:00Dublin
11h 49m
1 stop
RSW19:49Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
€1,449
Find similar
KLM
13 Aug
RSW09:35Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
19 Aug
DUB13:25Dublin
28h 24m
2 stops
RSW17:49Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
€1,467
Find similar
Air Canada
11 Aug
RSW10:00Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
21 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 17m
1 stop
RSW14:02Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
€1,686
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Aug
RSW14:00Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
17 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 35m
1 stop
RSW17:30Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
€1,740
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
RSW08:49Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
41h 51m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin
19 Aug
DUB05:30Dublin
29h 46m
1 stop
RSW11:16Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
€1,204
Find similar

British Airways flights from Fort Myers to Ireland

Our best British Airways deals on Fort Myers to Ireland flight tickets
British Airways
3 Sep
RSW11:02Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
33h 33m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
10 Sep
DUB15:00Dublin
29h 01m
2 stops
RSW20:01Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
British Airways
11 Nov
RSW12:40Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
17 Nov
SNN11:30Shannon
30h 51m
2 stops
RSW18:21Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
British Airways
30 Sep
RSW11:01Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
15h 19m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
6 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 31m
2 stops
RSW01:11Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Lufthansa flights from Fort Myers to Ireland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Fort Myers to Ireland flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 Nov
RSW13:35Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
28 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
RSW17:05Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Lufthansa
1 Oct
RSW08:25Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
8 Oct
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 02m
1 stop
RSW23:32Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Lufthansa
28 Sep
RSW10:38Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
14h 27m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
5 Oct
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 02m
1 stop
RSW23:32Fort Myers SW Florida Intl


Alternative routes for Fort Myers to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€434
Miami to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€431
Tampa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 49m
Cheapest price€539
West Palm Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 48m
Cheapest price€535
Fort Lauderdale to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€476
Fort Myers to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 18m
Cheapest price€590
Jacksonville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€547
Fort Lauderdale to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 09m
Cheapest price€657
Miami to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€678
Orlando to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€727
Sarasota to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€590
Melbourne, Florida to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 31m
Cheapest price€1,725

Similar Fort Myers to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Myers to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Fort Myers to Ireland for you.

Flights from Fort Myers to Ireland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ireland from Fort Myers.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ireland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ireland from Fort Myers and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.