Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Airport from €11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 31/5
Tue 7/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Best price found

€11

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat and Sun
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Frankfurt am Main in the past 72 hours is €11. The best return flight deal from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €19.
The fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland takes 1h 50m
Direct flights go from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Eurowings and Ryanair.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Frankfurt am Main?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Eurowings, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

What is the cheapest Frankfurt am Main to Ireland flight route?

Frankfurt-Hahn - Dublin

Fly from Frankfurt-Hahn to Dublin for the best Frankfurt am Main - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Jun
HHN06:35Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:40Dublin
24 Jun
DUB03:20Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:20Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
20 Jun
HHN10:40Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB12:45Dublin
26 Jun
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:10Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
19 Jun
HHN06:35Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:40Dublin
29 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:00Frankfurt-Hahn
Aer Lingus
8 Jun
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB18:45Dublin
14 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 10m
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main
Ryanair
25 Jun
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
7 Aug
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:10Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
16 Jul
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
13 Aug
DUB02:55Dublin
2h 00m
HHN04:55Frankfurt-Hahn

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Ryanair
18 Jun
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
Ryanair
20 Jul
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
Ryanair
6 Jul
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Frankfurt am Main

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland
Ryanair
1 Jun
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
11 Jun
DUB02:55Dublin
2h 00m
HHN04:55Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
1 Jun
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
5 Jun
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:10Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
1 Jun
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
24 Jun
DUB03:20Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:20Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
1 Jun
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
8 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
HHN09:20Frankfurt-Hahn
Aer Lingus
31 May
FRA06:55Frankfurt am Main
2h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
23 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 10m
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main
Ryanair
1 Jun
HHN06:25Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:30Dublin
7 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
15h 25m
1 stop
HHN09:20Frankfurt-Hahn

Best airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €11Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
EurowingsPriceFrom €36Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Eurowings flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €55Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Aer Lingus flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €62Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Lufthansa flights

Ryanair flights from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Frankfurt am Main to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
19 Jun
HHN06:35Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:40Dublin
24 Jun
DUB03:20Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:20Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
20 Jun
HHN10:40Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB12:45Dublin
26 Jun
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:10Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
19 Jun
HHN06:35Frankfurt-Hahn
2h 05m
DUB08:40Dublin
29 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 00m
HHN05:00Frankfurt-Hahn

Aer Lingus flights from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Frankfurt am Main to Ireland flight tickets
Aer Lingus
8 Jun
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB18:45Dublin
14 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 10m
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main
Aer Lingus
17 Jun
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB18:45Dublin
23 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 10m
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main
Aer Lingus
8 Jun
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB18:45Dublin
14 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 10m
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main

  • Are airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Frankfurt am Main to Ireland, such as Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Frankfurt am Main to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€68
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€51
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€41
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€32
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€20
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€31
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€129
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€31
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€35
Friedrichshafen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€196
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price€51
Hannover to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€145

Similar Frankfurt am Main to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Frankfurt am Main to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Ireland from Frankfurt am Main is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ireland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Ireland from Frankfurt am Main with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Frankfurt am Main to Ireland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Ireland from Frankfurt am Main. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.