Cheap flights from Fresno to Ireland from €547

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 10/10
Mon 17/10

Flight information for Fresno to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fresno to Ireland

Best price found

€547

Fastest flight time

14h 16m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Fresno in the past 72 hours is €547. The best return flight deal from Fresno to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €774.
The fastest flight from Fresno to Ireland takes 14h 16m
There are no direct flights from Fresno to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Fresno Airterminal Airport - Dublin Airport and Fresno Airterminal Airport - Shannon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fresno to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Fresno to Ireland flight route?

Fresno Airterminal - Dublin. Fly from Fresno Airterminal to Dublin for the best Fresno - Ireland flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Fresno to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fresno to Ireland by changing tabs
Air Canada
8 Nov
FAT01:45Fresno Airterminal
41h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
22 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
34h 17m
2 stops
FAT15:07Fresno Airterminal
United Airlines
1 Nov
FAT10:05Fresno Airterminal
36h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
8 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
34h 17m
2 stops
FAT15:07Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
FAT02:45Fresno Airterminal
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
15 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 54m
2 stops
FAT23:44Fresno Airterminal
KLM
9 Nov
FAT07:51Fresno Airterminal
19h 49m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
23 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 44m
2 stops
FAT19:39Fresno Airterminal
British Airways
7 Nov
FAT09:40Fresno Airterminal
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
22 Nov
DUB04:10Dublin
21h 44m
2 stops
FAT01:54Fresno Airterminal
American Airlines
1 Nov
FAT10:40Fresno Airterminal
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin
14 Nov
DUB02:10Dublin
23h 44m
2 stops
FAT01:54Fresno Airterminal

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fresno to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fresno to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, British Airways and Lufthansa
British Airways
26 Mar
FAT06:31Fresno Airterminal
17h 44m
2 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
Air Canada
26 Mar
FAT02:30Fresno Airterminal
24h 20m
3 stops
DUB02:50Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Oct
FAT05:18Fresno Airterminal
17h 02m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Fresno

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fresno to Ireland
American Airlines
12 Oct
FAT06:46Fresno Airterminal
15h 19m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
25 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
14h 19m
1 stop
FAT01:14Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
FAT01:30Fresno Airterminal
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
27 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 24m
2 stops
FAT14:09Fresno Airterminal
KLM
11 Oct
FAT02:05Fresno Airterminal
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:35Dublin
25 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
27h 58m
2 stops
FAT20:43Fresno Airterminal
British Airways
11 Oct
FAT02:00Fresno Airterminal
20h 05m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
18h 29m
2 stops
FAT01:14Fresno Airterminal
Air Canada
12 Oct
FAT04:50Fresno Airterminal
22h 00m
3 stops
DUB02:50Dublin
26 Oct
DUB03:30Dublin
24h 08m
3 stops
FAT03:38Fresno Airterminal
€1,031
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
FAT01:30Fresno Airterminal
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
25 Oct
DUB04:00Dublin
23h 38m
2 stops
FAT03:38Fresno Airterminal

United Airlines flights from Fresno to Ireland

Our best United Airlines deals on Fresno to Ireland flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Nov
FAT10:05Fresno Airterminal
36h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
8 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
34h 17m
2 stops
FAT15:07Fresno Airterminal
United Airlines
26 Mar
FAT06:30Fresno Airterminal
37h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
6 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
33h 49m
2 stops
FAT15:59Fresno Airterminal

British Airways flights from Fresno to Ireland

Our best British Airways deals on Fresno to Ireland flight tickets
British Airways
7 Nov
FAT09:40Fresno Airterminal
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
22 Nov
DUB04:10Dublin
21h 44m
2 stops
FAT01:54Fresno Airterminal
British Airways
26 Mar
FAT12:26Fresno Airterminal
16h 34m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
6 Apr
DUB09:00Dublin
18h 44m
1 stop
FAT03:44Fresno Airterminal
British Airways
31 Oct
FAT06:46Fresno Airterminal
21h 19m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
17 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
19h 32m
2 stops
FAT01:12Fresno Airterminal


Alternative routes for Fresno to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€520
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price€526
San Jose to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price€586
Santa Ana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 01m
Cheapest price€533
Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 12m
Cheapest price€585
Oakland, California to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 11m
Cheapest price€609
Burbank to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€585
San Diego to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price€672
Santa Rosa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€926
Sacramento to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€683
San Francisco to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€637
Los Angeles to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price€637

Similar Fresno to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fresno to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Fresno to Ireland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Ireland that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Ireland from Fresno with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Ireland from Fresno. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Fresno to Ireland now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Ireland and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.