Cheap flights from Dublin Airport to Charlotte from €343

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Charlotte

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Charlotte

Best price found

€343

Fastest flight time

8h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Charlotte

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Charlotte from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €343. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Charlotte found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €511.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Charlotte takes 8h 10m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Charlotte. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport.
There is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte from Ireland?

Virgin Atlantic

Aer Lingus, Air France, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Charlotte

What is the cheapest Ireland to Charlotte flight route?

Dublin - Charlotte Douglas

Fly from Dublin to Charlotte Douglas for the best Ireland - Charlotte flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Charlotte by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
2 Nov
DUB07:30Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
CLT23:20Charlotte Douglas
30 Nov
CLT07:55Charlotte Douglas
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
DUB07:35Dublin
13h 57m
1 stop
CLT21:32Charlotte Douglas
31 Oct
CLT14:10Charlotte Douglas
31h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:10Dublin
Lufthansa
20 Nov
DUB13:00Dublin
28h 00m
1 stop
CLT17:00Charlotte Douglas
30 Nov
CLT14:47Charlotte Douglas
16h 28m
2 stops
DUB07:15Dublin
SWISS
17 Oct
DUB04:00Dublin
37h 25m
2 stops
CLT17:25Charlotte Douglas
31 Oct
CLT13:20Charlotte Douglas
37h 15m
2 stops
DUB02:35Dublin
British Airways
22 Sep
DUB05:10Dublin
16h 28m
2 stops
CLT21:38Charlotte Douglas
29 Sep
CLT14:54Charlotte Douglas
14h 41m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
Iberia
22 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
8h 10m
CLT15:25Charlotte Douglas
29 Sep
CLT12:54Charlotte Douglas
7h 26m
DUB20:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Charlotte

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Charlotte, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Delta and Finnair
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
DUB03:20Dublin
45h 04m
3 stops
CLT00:24Charlotte Douglas
Delta
20 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
22h 16m
2 stops
CLT23:11Charlotte Douglas
Air France
11 Sep
DUB08:00Dublin
13h 44m
1 stop
CLT21:44Charlotte Douglas

Search last-minute flights to Charlotte from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Charlotte
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
14h 30m
1 stop
CLT20:00Charlotte Douglas
14 Jul
CLT12:50Charlotte Douglas
7h 30m
DUB20:20Dublin
Iberia
7 Jul
DUB07:15Dublin
8h 20m
CLT15:35Charlotte Douglas
14 Jul
CLT12:50Charlotte Douglas
7h 30m
DUB20:20Dublin
Delta
6 Jul
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 38m
2 stops
CLT23:28Charlotte Douglas
13 Jul
CLT06:12Charlotte Douglas
17h 58m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
American Airlines
7 Jul
DUB07:15Dublin
8h 20m
CLT15:35Charlotte Douglas
14 Jul
CLT03:16Charlotte Douglas
17h 19m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
British Airways
7 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
11h 51m
1 stop
CLT17:21Charlotte Douglas
15 Jul
CLT12:37Charlotte Douglas
17h 23m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
Air Canada
7 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
36h 55m
2 stops
CLT19:05Charlotte Douglas
15 Jul
CLT14:35Charlotte Douglas
32h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Charlotte

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Charlotte with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom €255Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
KLMPriceFrom €323Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €375Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air France flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €470Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €475Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom €483Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights
IberiaPriceFrom €524Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Iberia flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €527Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Aer Lingus flights
FinnairPriceFrom €596Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Finnair flights

British Airways flights from Ireland to Charlotte

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Charlotte flight tickets
British Airways
22 Sep
DUB05:10Dublin
16h 28m
2 stops
CLT21:38Charlotte Douglas
29 Sep
CLT14:54Charlotte Douglas
14h 41m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
British Airways
18 Nov
DUB02:10Dublin
17h 30m
2 stops
CLT19:40Charlotte Douglas
26 Nov
CLT16:15Charlotte Douglas
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:05Dublin
British Airways
29 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
8h 17m
CLT15:32Charlotte Douglas
5 Nov
CLT15:15Charlotte Douglas
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:05Dublin

Aer Lingus flights from Ireland to Charlotte

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Ireland to Charlotte flight tickets
Aer Lingus
2 Nov
DUB07:30Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
CLT23:20Charlotte Douglas
30 Nov
CLT07:55Charlotte Douglas
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
Aer Lingus
20 Nov
DUB11:45Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
CLT17:35Charlotte Douglas
27 Nov
CLT07:44Charlotte Douglas
11h 26m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Aer Lingus
19 Nov
DUB11:45Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
CLT17:35Charlotte Douglas
27 Nov
CLT07:44Charlotte Douglas
11h 26m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Charlotte Douglas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Charlotte Douglas are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, Aer Lingus, and Iberia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Charlotte

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price€534
Dublin to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time10h 02m
Cheapest price€606
Dublin to Wilmington Flights
Fastest flight time12h 11m
Cheapest price€1,105
Dublin to Greensboro Flights
Fastest flight time19h 39m
Cheapest price€1,137
Cork to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time20h 44m
Cheapest price€1,371
Shannon to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€599
Dublin to Asheville Flights
Fastest flight time11h 38m
Cheapest price€1,139
Dublin to Jacksonville, North Carolina Flights
Fastest flight time15h 31m
Cheapest price€1,158
Dublin to Fayetteville, North Carolina Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price€896

Similar Ireland to Charlotte flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Charlotte route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Charlotte from Ireland.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Charlotte from Ireland with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Charlotte from Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Charlotte, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Charlotte from Ireland and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.