Cheap flights from Ireland to Dresden from €30

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Ireland to Dresden

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Dresden
Best price found€30The best one-way flight to Dresden from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €30. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Dresden found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €143.
Fastest flight time6h 50mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Dresden takes 6h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Dresden. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Dresden Arpt Airport and Cork Airport - Dresden Arpt Airport.
Airports in Dresden1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dresden: Dresden Arpt (DRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Dresden

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dresden from Ireland?

Lufthansa

KLM, Lufthansa, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Dresden

What is the cheapest Ireland to Dresden flight route?

Dublin - Dresden Arpt

Fly from Dublin to Dresden Arpt for the best Ireland - Dresden flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Dresden

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Dresden by changing tabs
Lufthansa
12 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
DRS16:20Dresden Arpt
18 Mar
DRS10:40Dresden Arpt
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
KLM
6 Jun
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
DRS08:35Dresden Arpt
10 Jun
DRS10:05Dresden Arpt
23h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
Air France
6 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
6h 30m
2 stops
DRS08:35Dresden Arpt
10 Jun
DRS10:05Dresden Arpt
18h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 30m
2 stops
DRS16:20Dresden Arpt
18 Mar
DRS10:40Dresden Arpt
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
6h 20m
2 stops
DRS06:35Dresden Arpt
18 Mar
DRS09:15Dresden Arpt
10h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Dresden

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Dresden, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings, KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
5h 10m
1 stop
DRS07:35Dresden Arpt
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
DRS02:45Dresden Arpt
Ryanair
18 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
5h 15m
1 stop
DRS07:40Dresden Arpt

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Dresden

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Dresden with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €156
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €167
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
SWISS
PriceFrom €225
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Dresden

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Dresden flight tickets
Lufthansa
12 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
DRS16:20Dresden Arpt
18 Mar
DRS10:40Dresden Arpt
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 30m
2 stops
DRS16:20Dresden Arpt
18 Mar
DRS10:40Dresden Arpt
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
6h 20m
2 stops
DRS06:35Dresden Arpt
18 Mar
DRS09:15Dresden Arpt
10h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Dresden Arpt offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Dresden Arpt are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, SWISS, and KLM.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Dresden

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€22
Dublin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€78
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€12
Dublin to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€68
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€15
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€22
Dublin to Dortmund Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price€64
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€109
Dublin to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€70
Cork to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€161
Shannon to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€92
Dublin to Leipzig Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€375

Similar Ireland to Dresden flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Dresden route