Cheap flights from Ireland to Mahón from €31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Ireland to Mahón

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Mahón
Best price found€31The best one-way flight to Mahón from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €31. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Mahón found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €64.
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Mahón takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Mahón. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Menorca/Mahon Airport.
Airports in Mahón1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mahón: Menorca/Mahon (MAH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Mahón

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mahón from Ireland?

Vueling

Vueling is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Mahón

What is the cheapest Ireland to Mahón flight route?

Dublin - Menorca/Mahon

Fly from Dublin to Menorca/Mahon for the best Ireland - Mahón flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Mahón

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Mahón by changing tabs
Ryanair
1 May
DUB10:15Dublin
2h 35m
MAH12:50Menorca/Mahon
8 May
MAH14:25Menorca/Mahon
3h 00m
DUB17:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
MAH01:50Menorca/Mahon
12 Feb
MAH06:15Menorca/Mahon
11h 35m
3 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB03:20Dublin
22h 30m
2 stops
MAH01:50Menorca/Mahon
12 Feb
MAH06:15Menorca/Mahon
11h 35m
3 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
1 May
DUB02:15Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
MAH12:35Menorca/Mahon
8 May
MAH14:25Menorca/Mahon
3h 00m
DUB17:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB15:15Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
MAH01:50Menorca/Mahon
12 Feb
MAH03:50Menorca/Mahon
15h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
Vueling
7 Jun
DUB11:05Dublin
5h 55m
1 stop
MAH17:00Menorca/Mahon
14 Jun
MAH18:40Menorca/Mahon
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Mahón

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Mahón, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
22h 50m
2 stops
MAH11:20Menorca/Mahon
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
MAH04:05Menorca/Mahon
Ryanair
1 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
MAH01:50Menorca/Mahon

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Mahón

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Mahón with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Vueling
PriceFrom €169
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Mahón

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Mahón flight tickets
Ryanair
1 May
DUB10:15Dublin
2h 35m
MAH12:50Menorca/Mahon
8 May
MAH14:25Menorca/Mahon
3h 00m
DUB17:25Dublin
Ryanair
1 May
DUB02:15Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
MAH12:35Menorca/Mahon
8 May
MAH14:25Menorca/Mahon
3h 00m
DUB17:25Dublin
Ryanair
16 Apr
DUB04:05Dublin
26h 25m
1 stop
MAH06:30Menorca/Mahon
22 Apr
MAH06:35Menorca/Mahon
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Menorca/Mahon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Menorca/Mahon are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Vueling and Iberia.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Mahón

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€43
Dublin to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€64
Cork to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€63
Dublin to Mahón Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€73
Shannon to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€99
Knock to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€281
Cork to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price€76

Similar Ireland to Mahón flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Mahón route