Cheap flights from Italy to Ireland from €4

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Italy to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Italy to Ireland
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Italy to Ireland takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Italy to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milan Malpensa Airport - Dublin Airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport - Dublin Airport and Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Italy to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Italy?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Italy to Ireland

What is the cheapest Italy to Ireland flight route?

Bergamo Orio Al Serio - Dublin

Fly from Bergamo Orio Al Serio to Dublin for the best Italy - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Italy to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Italy to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
31 Jan
BGY02:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB05:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 30m
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB15:35Dublin
5 Feb
DUB13:10Dublin
22h 35m
1 stop
MXP11:45Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
31 Jan
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
5 Feb
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 05m
CIA14:35Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
11 Feb
PSA16:40Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 50m
DUB19:30Dublin
14 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
2h 45m
PSA06:35Pisa Gal Galilei
Aer Lingus
4 Feb
LIN06:50Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:30Dublin
6 Feb
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
Ryanair
11 Feb
PSA16:40Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 50m
DUB19:30Dublin
14 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
2h 45m
PSA06:35Pisa Gal Galilei

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Italy to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Italy to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Jan
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
29 Jan
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
27 Jan
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Italy

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Italy to Ireland
Ryanair
28 Jan
BGY16:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
DUB19:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 30m
BGY03:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
26 Jan
NAP15:15Naples
3h 25m
DUB18:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB02:25Dublin
3h 10m
NAP05:35Naples
Ryanair
29 Jan
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
31 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
2h 25m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
MXP12:20Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB14:55Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:35Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
MXP09:20Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
29 Jan
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
30 Jan
DUB15:15Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
26 Jan
MXP12:20Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB14:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB15:15Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa

Best airlines flying from Italy to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Italy to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €90
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €148
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Ryanair flights from Italy to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Italy to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
31 Jan
BGY02:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB05:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 30m
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
26 Jan
NAP15:15Naples
3h 25m
DUB18:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB02:25Dublin
3h 10m
NAP05:35Naples
Ryanair
29 Jan
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
30 Jan
DUB15:15Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa

Air France flights from Italy to Ireland

Our best Air France deals on Italy to Ireland flight tickets
Air France
11 Feb
NAP07:25Naples
20h 45m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
15 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
NAP15:00Naples
Air France
27 Jan
NAP07:25Naples
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
3 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
25h 35m
1 stop
NAP05:35Naples

  • Are airlines flying from Italy to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Italy to Ireland, such as Lufthansa, Ryanair, and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Italy to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€11
Rome to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 04m
Cheapest price€13
Venice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€13
Naples to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€34
Bologna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€35
Verona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€56
Turin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€38
Palermo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price€54
Bari to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price€45
Trieste to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€67
Cagliari to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€64
Florence to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€123

Similar Italy to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Italy to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland