Cheap flights from La Rochelle to Dublin from €35

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for La Rochelle to Dublin
(LRH to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from La Rochelle to Dublin
Best price found€32The best flight deal from La Rochelle to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €32
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from La Rochelle to Dublin takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from La Rochelle to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is La Rochelle Laleu Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from La Rochelle to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from La Rochelle to Dublin?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from La Rochelle is July. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart La Rochelle for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from La Rochelle to Dublin?

in the morning

La Rochelle to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest La Rochelle to Dublin flight route?

La Rochelle Laleu - Dublin

Fly from La Rochelle Laleu to Dublin for the best La Rochelle - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book La Rochelle to Dublin flights?

12 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from La Rochelle to Dublin is approximately 12 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from La Rochelle to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from La Rochelle to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Jan
LRH04:25La Rochelle Laleu
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:05Dublin
16 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
LRH11:45La Rochelle Laleu
Ryanair
14 Jan
LRH04:25La Rochelle Laleu
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:05Dublin
16 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
8h 10m
2 stops
LRH11:45La Rochelle Laleu
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
LRH16:50La Rochelle Laleu
23h 00m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin
27 Apr
DUB09:10Dublin
1h 45m
LRH10:55La Rochelle Laleu
Ryanair
24 Apr
LRH06:30La Rochelle Laleu
22h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
30 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 50m
1 stop
LRH12:15La Rochelle Laleu
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr
LRH15:20La Rochelle Laleu
15h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
22 Apr
DUB17:55Dublin
18h 20m
1 stop
LRH12:15La Rochelle Laleu
Ryanair
24 Apr
LRH06:30La Rochelle Laleu
22h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
30 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 50m
1 stop
LRH12:15La Rochelle Laleu

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from La Rochelle

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from La Rochelle to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
LRH12:20La Rochelle Laleu
30h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
12 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
LRH11:45La Rochelle Laleu
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
LRH12:20La Rochelle Laleu
30h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
12 Dec
DUB03:35Dublin
8h 10m
2 stops
LRH11:45La Rochelle Laleu
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
LRH06:30La Rochelle Laleu
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
11 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
33h 35m
3 stops
LRH10:50La Rochelle Laleu
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
LRH12:20La Rochelle Laleu
30h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
12 Dec
DUB16:20Dublin
36h 35m
3 stops
LRH04:55La Rochelle Laleu

  • How far is La Rochelle Laleu to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from La Rochelle Laleu to Dublin is 877.4 km. Typically, this will take 1h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for La Rochelle to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bordeaux to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€17
Biarritz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€87
Bordeaux to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price€57
Limoges to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price€51
Poitiers to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price€45
Biarritz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price€78
Bordeaux to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price€87
Bordeaux to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price€72

Similar La Rochelle to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your La Rochelle to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland