Cheap flights from Lithuania to Ireland from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Lithuania to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lithuania to Ireland
Best price found€22The best round-trip flight deal from Lithuania to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €22. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Lithuania in the past 72 hours is €20
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Lithuania to Ireland takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Lithuania to Ireland on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is airBaltic.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lithuania to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Lithuania?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Lithuania to Ireland

What is the cheapest Lithuania to Ireland flight route?

Vilnius - Dublin

Fly from Vilnius to Dublin for the best Lithuania - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lithuania to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lithuania to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Dec
KUN10:55Kaunas
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
KUN07:50Kaunas
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
KUN10:40Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB14:00Dublin
30 Jan
DUB06:35Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
KUN03:40Kaunas
Ryanair
10 Dec
KUN10:55Kaunas
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB11:15Dublin
25h 35m
1 stop
KUN12:50Kaunas
Ryanair
21 Jan
KUN10:55Kaunas
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
28 Jan
DUB11:45Dublin
27h 25m
1 stop
KUN15:10Kaunas
Ryanair
20 Jan
VNO06:40Vilnius
13h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
23 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
14h 25m
1 stop
VNO04:05Vilnius
Ryanair
21 Jan
KUN10:55Kaunas
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
28 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 05m
KUN16:45Kaunas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lithuania to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lithuania to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and airBaltic
Ryanair
19 Dec
VNO17:30Vilnius
3h 20m
DUB20:50Dublin
Ryanair
17 Dec
KUN11:55Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
VNO02:20Vilnius
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB16:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Lithuania

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lithuania to Ireland
Ryanair
10 Dec
KUN10:55Kaunas
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
KUN07:50Kaunas
Ryanair
8 Dec
KUN10:40Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB14:00Dublin
11 Dec
DUB06:45Dublin
26h 30m
1 stop
KUN09:15Kaunas
Ryanair
10 Dec
KUN10:55Kaunas
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB11:15Dublin
25h 35m
1 stop
KUN12:50Kaunas
Ryanair
8 Dec
KUN10:40Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB14:00Dublin
11 Dec
DUB16:45Dublin
16h 30m
2 stops
KUN09:15Kaunas
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
KUN01:35Kaunas
10h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
11 Dec
DUB16:45Dublin
16h 30m
2 stops
KUN09:15Kaunas
Ryanair
10 Dec
KUN10:55Kaunas
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB03:20Dublin
37h 55m
2 stops
KUN17:15Kaunas

Best airlines flying from Lithuania to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lithuania to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €61
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €125
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Lithuania to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lithuania to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and SAS.


Alternative routes for Lithuania to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vilnius to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€29
Kaunas to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€36
Palanga to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price€108

Similar Lithuania to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lithuania to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland