Cheap flights from Raleigh to Ireland from €278

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Raleigh to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Ireland
Best price found€379The best flight deal from Raleigh to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €379
Fastest flight time10h 50mThe fastest flight from Raleigh to Ireland takes 10h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Raleigh to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Raleigh Raleigh-Durham Airport - Cork Airport, Raleigh Raleigh-Durham Airport - Dublin Airport and Raleigh Raleigh-Durham Airport - Shannon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Raleigh to Ireland flight route?

Raleigh Raleigh-Durham - Dublin

Fly from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Dublin for the best Raleigh - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Raleigh to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
25 Jan
RDU09:30Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
2 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
37h 39m
2 stops
RDU18:44Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Air Canada
25 Jan
RDU10:35Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
2 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
18h 28m
2 stops
RDU23:33Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
RDU09:30Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
2 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
18h 28m
2 stops
RDU23:33Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Lufthansa
25 Jan
RDU09:30Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
2 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
13h 09m
1 stop
RDU17:09Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Delta
2 Mar
RDU06:00Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
10 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
12h 18m
1 stop
RDU18:43Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
KLM
2 Mar
RDU09:15Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
14 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
29h 21m
2 stops
RDU18:41Raleigh Raleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, KLM and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
RDU01:00Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
25h 20m
3 stops
DUB02:20Dublin
KLM
22 Jan
RDU09:15Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
Lufthansa
14 Jan
RDU09:30Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Raleigh

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Raleigh to Ireland
Turkish Airlines
5 Dec
RDU03:31Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
50h 04m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
40h 38m
2 stops
RDU22:43Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
RDU15:54Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
31h 41m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
10 Dec
DUB11:55Dublin
32h 24m
2 stops
RDU20:19Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
5 Dec
RDU07:15Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
32h 41m
2 stops
RDU13:46Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Lufthansa
8 Dec
RDU09:55Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
11h 05m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
12 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 41m
1 stop
RDU23:41Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Air Canada
4 Dec
RDU10:35Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
13h 40m
2 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
11 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
31h 54m
3 stops
RDU09:34Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
RDU01:00Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
22h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
5 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
39h 58m
2 stops
RDU22:03Raleigh Raleigh-Durham

Alternative routes for Raleigh to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price€385
Raleigh to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€422
Greensboro to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price€602
Asheville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€521
Charlotte to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 31m
Cheapest price€643
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price€483
Raleigh to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price€692
Raleigh to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 29m
Cheapest price€557
Charlotte to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price€520
Wilmington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price€686
Greensboro to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 36m
Cheapest price€1,169
New Bern to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 28m
Cheapest price€745

Similar Raleigh to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Raleigh to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland