Cheap Flights from San Antonio to Ireland from 424€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for San Antonio to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Antonio to Ireland
Best price found408€The best flight deal from San Antonio to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 408€
Fastest flight time15h 20mThe fastest flight from San Antonio to Ireland takes 15h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Antonio to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are San Antonio Airport - Dublin Airport and San Antonio Airport - Shannon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Antonio to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest San Antonio to Ireland flight route?

San Antonio - Dublin

Fly from San Antonio to Dublin for the best San Antonio - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San Antonio to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Antonio to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
16 Jan
SAT06:44San Antonio
13h 16m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
27 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
12h 58m
1 stop
SAT16:58San Antonio
American Airlines
16 Jan
SAT01:25San Antonio
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
27 Jan
DUB05:50Dublin
17h 23m
2 stops
SAT23:13San Antonio
KLM
1 Dec
SAT01:00San Antonio
24h 40m
2 stops
DUB01:40Dublin
15 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
18h 49m
2 stops
SAT01:14San Antonio
Lufthansa
1 Dec
SAT06:45San Antonio
17h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
16 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
18h 19m
2 stops
SAT00:04San Antonio
Air France
1 Dec
SAT10:15San Antonio
25h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:25Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
34h 40m
2 stops
SAT22:45San Antonio
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
SAT07:06San Antonio
14h 34m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
14 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 19m
2 stops
SAT22:59San Antonio

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Antonio to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Antonio to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
SAT15:52San Antonio
59h 28m
3 stops
DUB02:20Dublin
Air Canada
5 Nov
SAT12:15San Antonio
34h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
SAT09:50San Antonio
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from San Antonio

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Antonio to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
SAT15:34San Antonio
32h 21m
3 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
24 Oct
DUB06:40Dublin
40h 47m
3 stops
SAT23:27San Antonio
1,841€
Find similar
Aer Lingus
20 Oct
SAT02:30San Antonio
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:40Dublin
24 Oct
DUB08:30Dublin
16h 13m
1 stop
SAT00:43San Antonio
3,915€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
SAT02:30San Antonio
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:40Dublin
24 Oct
DUB03:30Dublin
20h 46m
2 stops
SAT00:16San Antonio
4,219€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
SAT10:00San Antonio
43h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
24 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
35h 53m
2 stops
SAT00:43San Antonio
4,475€
Find similar

Alternative routes for San Antonio to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price382€
Austin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 29m
Cheapest price421€
Lubbock to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 38m
Cheapest price455€
El Paso to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 48m
Cheapest price455€
San Antonio to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price472€
Texarkana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price494€
Austin to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price512€
El Paso to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time19h 21m
Cheapest price558€
Austin to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price600€
Dallas to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price602€
Dallas to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price792€
Dallas to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time25h 08m
Cheapest price1,241€

Similar San Antonio to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Antonio to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland