Cheap flights from South Pacific to Ireland from €250

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for South Pacific to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Ireland
Fastest flight time21h 00mThe fastest flight from South Pacific to Ireland takes 21h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Pacific to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Dublin Airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Dublin Airport and Melbourne Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from South Pacific?

Etihad Airways

Air France, Cathay Pacific, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from South Pacific to Ireland

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Ireland flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Dublin

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Dublin for the best South Pacific - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
MEL09:30Melbourne
32h 55m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
18 Apr
DUB18:25Dublin
37h 00m
3 stops
MEL07:25Melbourne
Etihad Airways
17 Apr
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
9 May
DUB05:30Dublin
23h 25m
1 stop
SYD04:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
2 Jun
MEL18:55Melbourne
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
16 Jun
DUB04:40Dublin
22h 15m
1 stop
MEL02:55Melbourne
Lufthansa
16 Jun
MEL05:35Melbourne
33h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:45Dublin
4 Jul
DUB13:45Dublin
28h 40m
2 stops
MEL18:25Melbourne
British Airways
16 May
SYD10:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:20Dublin
17 Jun
DUB16:15Dublin
47h 55m
2 stops
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Japan Airlines
18 Apr
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
42h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
9 May
DUB06:15Dublin
34h 55m
2 stops
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Finnair and Japan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
55h 25m
2 stops
DUB01:10Dublin
Japan Airlines
17 Jun
MEL20:35Melbourne
48h 25m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
Finnair
18 Mar
MEL09:25Melbourne
38h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 45m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
53h 05m
2 stops
SYD05:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
1 Feb
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
31h 35m
2 stops
SYD15:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
3 Feb
BNE17:10Brisbane
24h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
27 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
23h 25m
1 stop
BNE01:45Brisbane
€1,000
Find similar
Qantas Airways
30 Jan
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
7 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
55h 30m
2 stops
SYD15:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
€1,142
Find similar
Lufthansa
31 Jan
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
31h 15m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
6 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
51h 55m
2 stops
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
€1,167
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
SYD14:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
8 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
24h 40m
2 stops
SYD01:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €522
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.6
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €652
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
Emirates
PriceFrom €713
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom €801
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom €832
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air France
PriceFrom €878
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9

Qatar Airways flights from South Pacific to Ireland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on South Pacific to Ireland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
2 Jun
MEL18:55Melbourne
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
16 Jun
DUB04:40Dublin
22h 15m
1 stop
MEL02:55Melbourne
Qatar Airways
17 Feb
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:45Dublin
26 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
41h 50m
1 stop
SYD02:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
4 Jun
MEL18:55Melbourne
41h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:10Dublin
25 Jun
DUB11:00Dublin
39h 55m
1 stop
MEL02:55Melbourne

British Airways flights from South Pacific to Ireland

Our best British Airways deals on South Pacific to Ireland flight tickets
British Airways
16 May
SYD10:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:20Dublin
17 Jun
DUB16:15Dublin
47h 55m
2 stops
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways
16 May
SYD10:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
15 Jun
DUB11:55Dublin
28h 15m
1 stop
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways
1 Jun
BNE20:55Brisbane
54h 35m
2 stops
DUB03:30Dublin
23 Jun
DUB14:00Dublin
29h 35m
2 stops
BNE19:35Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from South Pacific to Ireland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Etihad Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price€748
Melbourne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price€792
Brisbane to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price€840
Auckland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price€1,191
Sydney to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time40h 30m
Cheapest price€769
Adelaide to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time33h 00m
Cheapest price€919
Perth to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price€1,272
Christchurch to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time42h 30m
Cheapest price€1,082
Newcastle to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time49h 15m
Cheapest price€1,187
Canberra to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time29h 25m
Cheapest price€1,048
Coolangatta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time43h 25m
Cheapest price€858
Melbourne to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time40h 45m
Cheapest price€930

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland