Cheap flights from Zurich to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Zurich to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zurich to Ireland
Best price found€105The best flight deal from Zurich to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €105
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Zurich to Ireland takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Zurich to Ireland on Monday, Tuesday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is SWISS.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zurich to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Zurich?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Zurich to Ireland

What is the cheapest Zurich to Ireland flight route?

Zurich - Dublin

Fly from Zurich to Dublin for the best Zurich - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Zurich to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zurich to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
ZRH15:15Zurich
19h 30m
1 stop
DUB10:45Dublin
27 Jan
DUB01:35Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
ZRH13:40Zurich
SWISS
30 Mar
ZRH07:40Zurich
2h 20m
ORK10:00Cork
3 Apr
ORK15:05Cork
2h 15m
ZRH17:20Zurich
Aer Lingus
8 Nov
ZRH05:25Zurich
2h 25m
DUB07:50Dublin
11 Nov
DUB01:20Dublin
2h 15m
ZRH03:35Zurich
KLM
17 Nov
ZRH12:30Zurich
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
27 Nov
DUB12:20Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
ZRH16:25Zurich
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
ZRH15:15Zurich
19h 30m
1 stop
DUB10:45Dublin
27 Jan
DUB01:35Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
ZRH13:40Zurich
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
ZRH05:00Zurich
22h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
25 Nov
DUB01:20Dublin
2h 15m
ZRH03:35Zurich

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Zurich to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Zurich to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, KLM and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
ZRH16:30Zurich
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Aer Lingus
10 Nov
ZRH05:25Zurich
2h 25m
DUB07:50Dublin
KLM
16 Dec
ZRH12:30Zurich
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Zurich

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Zurich to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
ZRH16:30Zurich
11h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
12 Nov
DUB01:20Dublin
2h 15m
ZRH03:35Zurich
Air France
3 Nov
ZRH14:30Zurich
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
30 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
ZRH11:40Zurich
KLM
6 Nov
ZRH13:30Zurich
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
10 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
ZRH16:25Zurich
SWISS
3 Nov
ZRH05:10Zurich
2h 25m
DUB07:35Dublin
10 Nov
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 10m
ZRH08:30Zurich
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
ZRH16:50Zurich
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:30Dublin
8 Nov
DUB01:20Dublin
2h 15m
ZRH03:35Zurich
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
ZRH13:30Zurich
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
9 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
ZRH11:40Zurich

Best airlines flying from Zurich to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Zurich to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom €115
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €123
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Zurich to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Zurich to Ireland, such as SWISS, Aer Lingus, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Zurich to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Basel to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€36
Geneva to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€84
Zurich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€99
Geneva to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price€112
Geneva to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price€125
Basel to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€138
Basel to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€139
Zurich to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€149
Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price€162
Basel to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price€215
Zurich to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price€230
Thal to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€833

Similar Zurich to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Zurich to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland