Cheap flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga from €13

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga
(BCN to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga
Best price found€13The best one-way flight to Málaga from Barcelona-El Prat Airport in the past 72 hours is €13. The best return flight deal from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €43.
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Barcelona-El Prat Airport - Málaga Airport.
Airports in Málaga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Málaga: Málaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Barcelona-El Prat Airport is January. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga by changing tabs
Ryanair
29 Jan
BCN01:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:35Málaga
29 Jan
AGP11:55Málaga
1h 40m
BCN13:35Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
29 Jan
BCN09:40Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP11:20Málaga
2 Feb
AGP03:45Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BCN04:10Barcelona-El Prat
1h 35m
AGP05:45Málaga
7 Feb
AGP04:10Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
29 Jan
BCN01:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:35Málaga
31 Jan
AGP04:10Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat
Air Europa
4 Feb
BCN07:00Barcelona-El Prat
4h 00m
1 stop
AGP11:00Málaga
7 Feb
AGP07:10Málaga
4h 20m
1 stop
BCN11:30Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
22 Feb
BCN01:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:35Málaga
24 Feb
AGP04:10Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Feb
BCN01:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:10Málaga
Ryanair
20 Apr
BCN16:00Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP17:40Málaga
Ryanair
19 Apr
BCN07:35Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP09:15Málaga

Search last-minute flights to Málaga from Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga
Ryanair
25 Jan
BCN01:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:35Málaga
29 Jan
AGP04:10Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
29 Jan
BCN09:40Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP11:20Málaga
2 Feb
AGP03:45Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
29 Jan
BCN01:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:35Málaga
31 Jan
AGP04:10Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
28 Jan
BCN01:45Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:25Málaga
29 Jan
AGP11:55Málaga
1h 40m
BCN13:35Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
28 Jan
BCN01:45Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:25Málaga
2 Feb
AGP03:45Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
26 Jan
BCN02:00Barcelona-El Prat
1h 35m
AGP03:35Málaga
26 Jan
AGP09:25Málaga
1h 35m
BCN11:00Barcelona-El Prat

Ryanair flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga

Our best Ryanair deals on Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga flight tickets
Ryanair
25 Jan
BCN01:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:35Málaga
29 Jan
AGP04:10Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
29 Jan
BCN09:40Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP11:20Málaga
2 Feb
AGP03:45Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
29 Jan
BCN01:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 40m
AGP03:35Málaga
31 Jan
AGP04:10Málaga
1h 40m
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
31 Mar
BCN11:00Barcelona-El Prat
7h 55m
1 stop
AGP18:55Málaga
5 Apr
AGP11:25Málaga
10h 05m
1 stop
BCN21:30Barcelona-El Prat
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 May
BCN07:25Barcelona-El Prat
11h 30m
1 stop
AGP18:55Málaga
15 May
AGP06:25Málaga
8h 55m
1 stop
BCN15:20Barcelona-El Prat

Choose the best way to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga


  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga?

    Planning to book a flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga can be a safe bet when looking for a low-cost deal to your destination. Currently, a train and a bus are priced higher than the cost of a flight. You can search prices for a train from Barcelona-El Prat Airport starting at €69 to Málaga or a bus from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga starting at €143 if that is your preferred method of transportation.

  • How far is Barcelona-El Prat to Málaga by plane?

    A flight from Barcelona-El Prat to Málaga will travel around 757.2 km. 1h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Barcelona-El Prat to Málaga?

    280kg is the expected carbon footprint of a flight from Barcelona-El Prat to Málaga, though you can sort and filter momondo flight search results by CO2 to find the best option. Choosing a train for this journey would reduce your carbon footprint from 280kg to 46kg - that is, by about 84%. By bus, this journey’s emissions can be cut to 29kg. This would result in a 90% smaller carbon footprint vs. flying.


Alternative routes for Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Barcelona to Jerez de la Frontera Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€118