Cheap flights from Bristol to Ireland from €12

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Bristol to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Ireland
Best price found€12The best one-way flight to Ireland from Bristol in the past 72 hours is €12. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €17.
Fastest flight time0h 55mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Ireland takes 0h 55m
Direct flightsFri and SunDirect flights go from Bristol to Ireland on Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Aer Lingus.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Bristol?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Ireland

What is the cheapest Bristol to Ireland flight route?

Bristol - Dublin

Fly from Bristol to Dublin for the best Bristol - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
7 Feb
BRS06:50Bristol
1h 05m
DUB07:55Dublin
9 Feb
DUB15:00Dublin
1h 05m
BRS16:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
BRS02:00Bristol
1h 05m
DUB03:05Dublin
6 Mar
DUB01:50Dublin
1h 00m
BRS02:50Bristol
Ryanair
2 May
BRS04:20Bristol
1h 00m
DUB05:20Dublin
4 May
DUB08:10Dublin
1h 00m
BRS09:10Bristol
Ryanair
28 Feb
BRS06:50Bristol
1h 05m
DUB07:55Dublin
2 Mar
DUB03:30Dublin
1h 05m
BRS04:35Bristol
Ryanair
29 Jan
BRS03:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB04:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB07:30Dublin
1h 05m
BRS08:35Bristol
Ryanair
2 Apr
BRS17:10Bristol
1h 00m
DUB18:10Dublin
7 Apr
DUB02:35Dublin
1h 00m
BRS03:35Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Jan
BRS16:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB17:10Dublin
Ryanair
9 Feb
BRS02:00Bristol
1h 05m
DUB03:05Dublin
Ryanair
17 Feb
BRS12:10Bristol
1h 05m
DUB13:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Ireland
Ryanair
24 Jan
BRS16:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB17:10Dublin
26 Jan
DUB15:00Dublin
1h 05m
BRS16:05Bristol
Ryanair
24 Jan
BRS16:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB17:10Dublin
26 Jan
DUB15:00Dublin
1h 05m
BRS16:05Bristol
Ryanair
24 Jan
BRS16:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB17:10Dublin
26 Jan
DUB15:00Dublin
1h 05m
BRS16:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BRS16:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB17:10Dublin
26 Jan
DUB13:35Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
BRS16:40Bristol
Ryanair
28 Jan
BRS02:50Bristol
1h 05m
DUB03:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB07:30Dublin
1h 05m
BRS08:35Bristol
Ryanair
23 Jan
BRS02:55Bristol
25h 15m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB14:35Dublin
1h 05m
BRS15:40Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €30
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €46
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Ryanair flights from Bristol to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Bristol to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
24 Jan
BRS16:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB17:10Dublin
26 Jan
DUB15:00Dublin
1h 05m
BRS16:05Bristol
Ryanair
24 Jan
BRS16:05Bristol
1h 05m
DUB17:10Dublin
26 Jan
DUB15:00Dublin
1h 05m
BRS16:05Bristol
Ryanair
7 Feb
BRS06:50Bristol
1h 05m
DUB07:55Dublin
9 Feb
DUB15:00Dublin
1h 05m
BRS16:05Bristol

KLM flights from Bristol to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Bristol to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
16 Mar
BRS13:25Bristol
19h 20m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
20 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
BRS09:10Bristol
KLM
11 Mar
BRS12:25Bristol
19h 20m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork
13 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
16h 05m
1 stop
BRS18:05Bristol
KLM
8 Apr
BRS09:45Bristol
8h 05m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
12 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
15h 40m
1 stop
BRS04:50Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bristol to Ireland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus and Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Bristol to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€15
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 54m
Cheapest price€21
Birmingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€19
Leeds to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€23
Bristol to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€19
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€19
Liverpool to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price€23
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€19
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€21
Manchester to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€18
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€38
Southampton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€124

Similar Bristol to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland