Cheap flights from Costa Rica to Ireland from €263

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Costa Rica to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Costa Rica to Ireland
Best price found€263The best one-way flight to Ireland from Costa Rica in the past 72 hours is €263. The best return flight deal from Costa Rica to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €834.
Fastest flight time15h 43mThe fastest flight from Costa Rica to Ireland takes 15h 43m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Costa Rica to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Costa Rica to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Costa Rica?

United Airlines

United Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Costa Rica to Ireland

What is the cheapest Costa Rica to Ireland flight route?

San José Juan Santamaria Intl - Dublin

Fly from San José Juan Santamaria Intl to Dublin for the best Costa Rica - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Costa Rica to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Costa Rica to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SJO00:56San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 09m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
2 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
33h 43m
2 stops
SJO17:13San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
SJO01:12San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 53m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
15 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
33h 30m
2 stops
SJO18:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SJO00:56San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 09m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
2 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
33h 43m
2 stops
SJO17:13San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SJO00:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 12m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
2 Mar
DUB10:50Dublin
30h 23m
2 stops
SJO17:13San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SJO00:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 12m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
2 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
33h 43m
2 stops
SJO17:13San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
SJO00:53San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 12m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
13 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
25h 10m
2 stops
SJO08:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Costa Rica to Ireland

Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
SJO20:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 May
SJO14:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB12:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
SJO13:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
45h 45m
3 stops
DUB11:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Costa Rica

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Costa Rica to Ireland
Iberia
28 Jan
SJO12:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
4 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
28h 48m
2 stops
SJO10:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
United Airlines
28 Jan
SJO04:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
4 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
SJO20:50San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SJO09:02San José Juan Santamaria Intl
21h 28m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
4 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
28h 48m
2 stops
SJO10:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,037
Find similar
American Airlines
26 Jan
SJO19:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
SJO13:50San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,173
Find similar
British Airways
27 Jan
SJO09:02San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 38m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
SJO15:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,193
Find similar
Air Canada
26 Jan
SJO20:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
32h 15m
1 stop
SJO13:20San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,827
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Costa Rica to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Costa Rica to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom €564
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

Iberia flights from Costa Rica to Ireland

Our best Iberia deals on Costa Rica to Ireland flight tickets
Iberia
28 Jan
SJO12:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
4 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
28h 48m
2 stops
SJO10:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Iberia
28 Jan
SJO12:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
4 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
28h 48m
2 stops
SJO10:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Iberia
28 Jan
SJO12:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
4 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
28h 48m
2 stops
SJO10:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl

American Airlines flights from Costa Rica to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Costa Rica to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
26 Jan
SJO19:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
SJO13:50San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,173
Find similar
American Airlines
27 Jan
SJO19:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
4 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 38m
2 stops
SJO00:18San José Juan Santamaria Intl
€1,237
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Costa Rica to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Costa Rica to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: United Airlines.


Alternative routes for Costa Rica to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San José, San José Province to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 43m
Cheapest price€390

Similar Costa Rica to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Costa Rica to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland