Cheap flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro from €498

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Best price found

€498

Fastest flight time

14h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to State of Rio de Janeiro from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €498. The best return flight deal from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €552.
The fastest flight from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro takes 14h 50m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to State of Rio de Janeiro from Dublin?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

KLM, Lufthansa, and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

What is the cheapest Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro flight route?

Dublin - Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl

Fly from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl for the best Dublin - State of Rio de Janeiro flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
6 Oct
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
12 Oct
GIG11:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 45m
1 stop
GIG19:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
24 Sep
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
35h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
KLM
31 Oct
DUB09:25Dublin
32h 15m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
13 Nov
GIG15:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
32h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
Air Canada
31 Oct
DUB05:50Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
SDU15:10Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont
13 Nov
SDU10:15Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont
38h 05m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
Lufthansa
10 Oct
DUB06:30Dublin
36h 35m
1 stop
GIG19:05Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
31 Oct
GIG17:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
American Airlines
12 Aug
DUB05:30Dublin
47h 40m
2 stops
GIG05:10Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
24 Sep
GIG19:00Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
50h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, KLM and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
DUB16:45Dublin
29h 30m
2 stops
SDU22:15Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont
KLM
6 Oct
DUB09:20Dublin
34h 20m
1 stop
GIG19:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
Air France
14 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
GIG19:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl

Search last-minute flights to State of Rio de Janeiro from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro
Air France
26 May
DUB04:50Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
GIG19:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
11 Jun
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
€1,079
Find similar
American Airlines
24 May
DUB07:15Dublin
21h 55m
2 stops
GIG05:10Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
12 Jun
GIG19:00Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
€1,107
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DUB04:50Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
GIG19:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
10 Jun
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:40Dublin
€1,119
Find similar
KLM
24 May
DUB04:50Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
GIG19:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
16 Jun
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
€1,137
Find similar
Air Canada
24 May
DUB06:55Dublin
33h 10m
2 stops
SDU16:05Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont
10 Jun
SDU13:45Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB00:35Dublin
€1,591
Find similar
Air France
25 May
DUB02:05Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
GIG19:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
11 Jun
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
€1,106
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom €478Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €559Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €586Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

KLM flights from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro flight tickets
KLM
31 Oct
DUB09:25Dublin
32h 15m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
13 Nov
GIG15:50Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
32h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
KLM
5 Sep
DUB16:45Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
GIG19:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
24 Sep
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
KLM
5 Sep
DUB16:45Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
GIG19:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
24 Sep
GIG17:55Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
30h 25m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
6 Oct
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
GIG17:40Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
12 Oct
GIG11:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:55Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
31 Oct
DUB00:35Dublin
20h 00m
2 stops
GIG20:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
13 Nov
GIG17:10Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Sep
DUB01:35Dublin
27h 50m
1 stop
GIG05:25Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
22 Sep
GIG11:35Rio de Janeiro–Galeão Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: TAP AIR PORTUGAL, KLM, and Lufthansa.



Alternative routes for Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rio de Janeiro Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price€537

Similar Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to State of Rio de Janeiro route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Rio de Janeiro from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Rio de Janeiro from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Rio de Janeiro now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Rio de Janeiro and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.