Cheap flights from Dublin to Santa Ana

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Dublin to Santa Ana
(DUB to SNA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Santa Ana
Best price found386€The best flight deal from Dublin to Santa Ana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 386€
Fastest flight time14h 30mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Santa Ana takes 14h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Santa Ana. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport.
Airports in Santa Ana1 airportThere is 1 airport near Santa Ana: Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Santa Ana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Santa Ana?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Santa Ana from Dublin is July. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Santa Ana?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Santa Ana?

in the morning

Dublin to Santa Ana flights are approximately 45% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santa Ana from Dublin?

British Airways

American Airlines and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Santa Ana

What is the cheapest Dublin to Santa Ana flight route?

Dublin - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Fly from Dublin to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty for the best Dublin - Santa Ana flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Santa Ana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Santa Ana by changing tabs
KLM
8 Sep
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 08m
2 stops
SNA22:03Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
29 Sep
SNA06:16Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
22h 19m
2 stops
DUB04:35Dublin
Iberia
8 Sep
DUB09:00Dublin
14h 39m
1 stop
SNA23:39Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
29 Sep
SNA02:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
Iberia
3 Sep
DUB09:00Dublin
14h 39m
1 stop
SNA23:39Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
13 Sep
SNA05:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
KLM
3 Sep
DUB01:55Dublin
23h 42m
2 stops
SNA01:37Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
13 Sep
SNA06:16Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16h 09m
2 stops
DUB22:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
DUB05:20Dublin
19h 08m
1 stop
SNA00:28Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
29 Sep
SNA07:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
DUB09:00Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
SNA01:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
13 Sep
SNA08:48Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
17h 52m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Santa Ana

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Santa Ana, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Delta and Finnair
Finnair
4 Aug
DUB09:00Dublin
17h 01m
1 stop
SNA02:01Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
3 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
24h 03m
2 stops
SNA01:58Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Lufthansa
7 Aug
DUB07:00Dublin
18h 14m
2 stops
SNA01:14Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Santa Ana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Santa Ana with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom 388€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom 447€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty, such as British Airways and American Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty by plane?

    There are 8307.2 km between Dublin and Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty. Flights usually cover this in 14h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Santa Ana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price347€
Dublin to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time15h 24m
Cheapest price422€
Dublin to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price430€
Dublin to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time18h 09m
Cheapest price436€
Dublin to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price458€
Cork to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price477€
Dublin to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time14h 03m
Cheapest price481€
Cork to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price491€
Dublin to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time18h 46m
Cheapest price492€
Dublin to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time20h 19m
Cheapest price559€
Cork to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time18h 09m
Cheapest price569€
Cork to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time30h 40m
Cheapest price605€