Cheap flights from Dublin to Sicily from €18

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Sicily

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Sicily
Best price found€39The best return flight deal from Dublin to Sicily found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €39. The best one-way flight to Sicily from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €18
Fastest flight time3h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Sicily takes 3h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Sicily. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Catania Fontanarossa Airport, Dublin Airport - Palermo Punta Raisi Airport and Dublin Airport - Trapani Birgi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Sicily

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sicily from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Sicily

What is the cheapest Dublin to Sicily flight route?

Dublin - Palermo Punta Raisi

Fly from Dublin to Palermo Punta Raisi for the best Dublin - Sicily flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Sicily

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Sicily by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
DUB07:05Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
PMO15:25Palermo Punta Raisi
30 Jan
PMO05:20Palermo Punta Raisi
9h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
19 Feb
DUB06:55Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
PMO14:55Palermo Punta Raisi
22 Feb
PMO17:40Palermo Punta Raisi
13h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
DUB07:05Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
PMO03:10Palermo Punta Raisi
30 Jan
PMO05:20Palermo Punta Raisi
9h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
DUB07:05Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
PMO03:10Palermo Punta Raisi
30 Jan
PMO05:20Palermo Punta Raisi
36h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 20m
2 stops
PMO17:20Palermo Punta Raisi
30 Jan
PMO05:20Palermo Punta Raisi
36h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
KLM
5 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
CTA09:25Catania Fontanarossa
12 Jan
CTA01:35Catania Fontanarossa
26h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Sicily

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Sicily, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Dec
DUB12:35Dublin
24h 50m
1 stop
CTA13:25Catania Fontanarossa
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan
DUB11:00Dublin
27h 55m
1 stop
CTA14:55Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
22 Jan
DUB07:05Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
PMO03:10Palermo Punta Raisi

Search last-minute flights to Sicily from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Sicily
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
DUB16:50Dublin
22h 30m
1 stop
PMO15:20Palermo Punta Raisi
19 Dec
PMO15:15Palermo Punta Raisi
18h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:25Dublin
Ryanair
13 Dec
DUB04:35Dublin
8h 50m
1 stop
CTA13:25Catania Fontanarossa
14 Dec
CTA01:45Catania Fontanarossa
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
DUB13:15Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
CTA04:25Catania Fontanarossa
16 Dec
CTA01:10Catania Fontanarossa
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB15:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
DUB03:15Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
PMO14:50Palermo Punta Raisi
19 Dec
PMO03:30Palermo Punta Raisi
37h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
DUB13:55Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
PMO06:25Palermo Punta Raisi
15 Dec
PMO03:30Palermo Punta Raisi
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
DUB04:35Dublin
27h 35m
2 stops
CTA08:10Catania Fontanarossa
14 Dec
CTA15:00Catania Fontanarossa
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:35Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Sicily

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Sicily with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €87
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
SWISS
PriceFrom €123
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €135
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €138
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom €183
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Sicily

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Sicily flight tickets
Ryanair
13 Dec
DUB04:35Dublin
8h 50m
1 stop
CTA13:25Catania Fontanarossa
14 Dec
CTA01:45Catania Fontanarossa
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
Ryanair
19 Feb
DUB06:55Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
PMO14:55Palermo Punta Raisi
22 Feb
PMO17:40Palermo Punta Raisi
13h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Ryanair
12 Dec
DUB03:35Dublin
11h 05m
3 stops
CTA14:40Catania Fontanarossa
15 Dec
CTA08:25Catania Fontanarossa
10h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin

KLM flights from Dublin to Sicily

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Sicily flight tickets
KLM
5 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
CTA09:25Catania Fontanarossa
12 Jan
CTA01:35Catania Fontanarossa
26h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
KLM
10 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
8h 30m
2 stops
PMO16:55Palermo Punta Raisi
16 Jan
PMO10:15Palermo Punta Raisi
17h 55m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
KLM
9 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
7h 35m
2 stops
PMO08:30Palermo Punta Raisi
14 Feb
PMO10:15Palermo Punta Raisi
22h 25m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Sicily offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Sicily, such as Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Sicily

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€43
Dublin to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price€50
Dublin to Trapani Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€50
Cork to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price€199
Cork to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price€178

Similar Dublin to Sicily flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Sicily route