Cheap flights from Larnaca to Ireland from €41

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Larnaca to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Larnaca to Ireland
Best price found€41The best one-way flight to Ireland from Larnaca in the past 72 hours is €41. The best return flight deal from Larnaca to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €196.
Fastest flight time22h 45mThe fastest flight from Larnaca to Ireland takes 22h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Larnaca to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Larnaca Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Larnaca to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Larnaca to Ireland flight route?

Larnaca - Dublin

Fly from Larnaca to Dublin for the best Larnaca - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Larnaca to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Larnaca to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
LCA16:05Larnaca
22h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:50Dublin
26 Feb
DUB11:00Dublin
27h 10m
1 stop
LCA14:10Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
LCA16:05Larnaca
24h 45m
2 stops
DUB16:50Dublin
26 Feb
DUB11:00Dublin
27h 10m
1 stop
LCA14:10Larnaca
Lufthansa
22 Mar
LCA13:10Larnaca
18h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
28 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
LCA10:10Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
LCA16:05Larnaca
24h 45m
2 stops
DUB16:50Dublin
26 Feb
DUB10:40Dublin
27h 30m
2 stops
LCA14:10Larnaca
Austrian Airlines
4 Mar
LCA12:20Larnaca
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
11 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
LCA06:40Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
4 May
LCA14:25Larnaca
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
8 May
DUB02:30Dublin
9h 20m
1 stop
LCA11:50Larnaca

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Larnaca to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Larnaca to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
LCA12:45Larnaca
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
LCA12:45Larnaca
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
LCA12:45Larnaca
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Larnaca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Larnaca to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA13:00Larnaca
24h 05m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
8 Feb
DUB12:35Dublin
20h 45m
1 stop
LCA09:20Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
30h 45m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
8 Feb
DUB12:35Dublin
20h 45m
1 stop
LCA09:20Larnaca
Lufthansa
31 Jan
LCA12:25Larnaca
25h 35m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
8 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
20h 40m
1 stop
LCA09:25Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
41h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
8 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 15m
2 stops
LCA14:45Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
LCA15:45Larnaca
28h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
8 Feb
DUB12:35Dublin
20h 45m
1 stop
LCA09:20Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
LCA15:45Larnaca
28h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
8 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 15m
2 stops
LCA14:45Larnaca

Lufthansa flights from Larnaca to Ireland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Larnaca to Ireland flight tickets
Lufthansa
22 Mar
LCA13:10Larnaca
18h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
28 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
LCA10:10Larnaca
Lufthansa
22 Mar
LCA13:10Larnaca
18h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
27 Mar
DUB13:45Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
LCA08:50Larnaca
Lufthansa
22 Mar
LCA13:10Larnaca
18h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
28 Mar
DUB06:30Dublin
28h 05m
2 stops
LCA10:35Larnaca

  • Are airlines flying from Larnaca to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Larnaca to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Larnaca to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Larnaca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price€81
Paphos to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price€54

Similar Larnaca to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Larnaca to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland