Cheap flights from London to Almería

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for London to Almería
(LON to LEI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Almería
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from London to Almería takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from London to Almería on Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and easyJet.
Airports in Almería1 airportThere is 1 airport near Almería: Almería (LEI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Almería

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Almería?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Almería from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest London to Almería flight route?

London Gatwick - Almería

Fly from London Gatwick to Almería for the best London - Almería flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Almería flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Almería is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Almería

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Almería by changing tabs
easyJet
3 Mar
LGW12:10London Gatwick
2h 45m
LEI14:55Almería
10 Mar
LEI16:30Almería
2h 50m
LGW19:20London Gatwick
easyJet
27 Nov
LGW01:15London Gatwick
2h 50m
LEI04:05Almería
18 Dec
LEI05:40Almería
2h 50m
LGW08:30London Gatwick
Vueling
5 Mar
LGW15:30London Gatwick
11h 40m
1 stop
LEI03:10Almería
10 Mar
LEI07:25Almería
8h 20m
1 stop
LGW15:45London Gatwick
easyJet
24 Dec
LGW08:40London Gatwick
2h 50m
LEI11:30Almería
27 Dec
LEI06:00Almería
2h 50m
LGW08:50London Gatwick
easyJet
24 Dec
LGW08:40London Gatwick
2h 50m
LEI11:30Almería
27 Dec
LEI06:00Almería
2h 50m
LGW08:50London Gatwick
easyJet
11 Nov
LGW12:10London Gatwick
2h 45m
LEI14:55Almería
15 Nov
LEI06:00Almería
2h 50m
LGW08:50London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Almería

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Almería, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
13 Dec
LGW01:25London Gatwick
2h 50m
LEI04:15Almería
easyJet
8 Nov
LGW01:25London Gatwick
2h 50m
LEI04:15Almería
easyJet
4 Nov
LGW13:10London Gatwick
2h 45m
LEI15:55Almería

Search last-minute flights to Almería from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Almería
easyJet
6 Nov
LGW02:15London Gatwick
2h 50m
LEI05:05Almería
8 Nov
LEI06:00Almería
2h 50m
LGW08:50London Gatwick

  • How far is London to Almería by plane?

    A flight from London to Almería will travel around 1639.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 45m.