Cheap flights from Norway to Ireland from €19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Norway to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norway to Ireland
Best price found€19The best one-way flight to Ireland from Norway in the past 72 hours is €19. The best return flight deal from Norway to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €55.
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Norway to Ireland takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsSunDirect flights go from Norway to Ireland on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Norwegian.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norway to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Norway?

Norwegian

Norwegian is the most popular carrier operating from Norway to Ireland

What is the cheapest Norway to Ireland flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - Dublin

Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Dublin for the best Norway - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Norway to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norway to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
OSL17:05Oslo Gardermoen
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
2 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
OSL15:00Oslo Gardermoen
SAS
28 Feb
OSL06:25Oslo Gardermoen
2h 20m
DUB08:45Dublin
7 Mar
DUB08:35Dublin
2h 10m
OSL10:45Oslo Gardermoen
Ryanair
4 Feb
TRF04:05Oslo Sandefjord
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
6 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
24h 40m
2 stops
TRF02:10Oslo Sandefjord
Norwegian
10 Feb
OSL06:05Oslo Gardermoen
2h 35m
DUB08:40Dublin
17 Feb
DUB08:20Dublin
2h 10m
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
OSL16:25Oslo Gardermoen
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
31 Mar
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 10m
OSL15:40Oslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
OSL08:30Oslo Gardermoen
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
17 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
5h 35m
1 stop
OSL07:05Oslo Gardermoen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norway to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norway to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, Ryanair and SAS
Ryanair
11 Feb
TRF04:05Oslo Sandefjord
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
TRF04:50Oslo Sandefjord
8h 15m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
Norwegian
30 Jan
OSL08:05Oslo Gardermoen
2h 35m
DUB10:40Dublin

Best airlines flying from Norway to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norway to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Norwegian
PriceFrom €64
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2

Norwegian flights from Norway to Ireland

Our best Norwegian deals on Norway to Ireland flight tickets
Norwegian
10 Feb
OSL06:05Oslo Gardermoen
2h 35m
DUB08:40Dublin
17 Feb
DUB08:20Dublin
2h 10m
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
3 Mar
OSL06:05Oslo Gardermoen
2h 35m
DUB08:40Dublin
6 Mar
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 10m
OSL12:30Oslo Gardermoen

Ryanair flights from Norway to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Norway to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Feb
TRF04:05Oslo Sandefjord
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
6 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
24h 40m
2 stops
TRF02:10Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
7 Feb
TRF03:35Oslo Sandefjord
24h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
14 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
19h 25m
2 stops
TRF08:30Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
1 Feb
TRF09:30Oslo Sandefjord
9h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:35Dublin
4 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
31h 35m
2 stops
TRF09:05Oslo Sandefjord

  • Are airlines flying from Norway to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Norway to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Norwegian and SAS.


Alternative routes for Norway to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€47
Oslo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€92
Trondheim to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price€121
Stavanger to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time29h 40m
Cheapest price€92

Similar Norway to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norway to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland