Cheap flights from Oulu to Dublin Airport from €80

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Oulu to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oulu to Ireland

Fastest flight time

22h 50m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Oulu to Ireland takes 22h 50m
There are no direct flights from Oulu to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oulu Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oulu to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Oulu to Ireland flight route?

Oulu - Dublin

Fly from Oulu to Dublin for the best Oulu - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Oulu to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oulu to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
OUL13:35Oulu
22h 50m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
12 Jun
DUB15:35Dublin
19h 30m
2 stops
OUL11:05Oulu
Finnair
30 Jun
OUL01:50Oulu
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
3 Jul
DUB14:05Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
OUL02:00Oulu
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
OUL13:35Oulu
31h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
3 Jul
DUB15:35Dublin
19h 30m
2 stops
OUL11:05Oulu
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
OUL04:40Oulu
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
3 Jul
DUB02:15Dublin
8h 40m
2 stops
OUL10:55Oulu
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
OUL13:35Oulu
31h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
3 Jul
DUB07:05Dublin
28h 00m
3 stops
OUL11:05Oulu
Finnair
6 Jun
OUL15:40Oulu
23h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
12 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
11h 00m
1 stop
OUL01:05Oulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oulu to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oulu to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
OUL15:20Oulu
14h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
Finnair
12 Sep
OUL01:50Oulu
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
OUL02:30Oulu
13h 50m
3 stops
DUB16:20Dublin

Finnair flights from Oulu to Ireland

Our best Finnair deals on Oulu to Ireland flight tickets
Finnair
30 Jun
OUL01:50Oulu
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
3 Jul
DUB14:05Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
OUL02:00Oulu
Finnair
6 Jun
OUL15:40Oulu
23h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
12 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
11h 00m
1 stop
OUL01:05Oulu


Alternative routes for Oulu to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Helsinki to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€71
Oulu to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price€265
Helsinki to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€128

Similar Oulu to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oulu to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Oulu to Ireland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Ireland from Oulu with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ireland from Oulu.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Oulu to Ireland flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.