Cheap flights from Sioux Falls to Ireland from €602

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/10
Sun 9/10

Flight information for Sioux Falls to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sioux Falls to Ireland

Best price found

€648

Fastest flight time

14h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Sioux Falls to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €648
The fastest flight from Sioux Falls to Ireland takes 14h 15m
There are no direct flights from Sioux Falls to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sioux Falls to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Sioux Falls to Ireland flight route?

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - Dublin. Fly from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Dublin for the best Sioux Falls - Ireland flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Sioux Falls to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sioux Falls to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
16 Jan
FSD01:00Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
24 Jan
DUB04:55Dublin
42h 03m
2 stops
FSD22:58Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
KLM
26 Oct
FSD01:40Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
22h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
9 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 04m
2 stops
FSD00:59Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Delta
26 Oct
FSD01:00Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
9 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
22h 34m
2 stops
FSD23:29Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
American Airlines
10 Mar
FSD10:49Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
38h 26m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
18 Mar
DUB03:05Dublin
20h 10m
2 stops
FSD23:15Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
FSD00:37Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
25h 08m
2 stops
DUB01:45Dublin
23 Dec
DUB02:00Dublin
21h 03m
2 stops
FSD23:03Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Aer Lingus
26 Oct
FSD04:10Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
2 Nov
DUB07:30Dublin
15h 21m
1 stop
FSD22:51Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
€1,161
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Sioux Falls

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sioux Falls to Ireland
Lufthansa
3 Oct
FSD09:06Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
15h 14m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
26 Oct
DUB06:30Dublin
17h 11m
2 stops
FSD23:41Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
€1,253
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Oct
FSD09:40Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
26 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 32m
1 stop
FSD00:02Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
€1,269
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Oct
FSD13:30Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
26 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
17h 47m
2 stops
FSD01:02Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
€1,272
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Sioux Falls to Ireland

Our best United Airlines deals on Sioux Falls to Ireland flight tickets
United Airlines
16 Jan
FSD01:00Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
24 Jan
DUB04:55Dublin
42h 03m
2 stops
FSD22:58Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
United Airlines
16 Mar
FSD04:00Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
20h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin
30 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
39h 41m
2 stops
FSD21:51Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
United Airlines
26 Oct
FSD04:10Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
2 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
30h 36m
3 stops
FSD11:36Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field

KLM flights from Sioux Falls to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Sioux Falls to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
26 Oct
FSD01:40Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
22h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
9 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 04m
2 stops
FSD00:59Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
KLM
16 Mar
FSD08:05Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
30 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
16h 48m
2 stops
FSD21:38Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
KLM
16 Mar
FSD08:05Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
30 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
FSD00:30Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field


Alternative routes for Sioux Falls to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sioux Falls to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€689

Similar Sioux Falls to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sioux Falls to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Sioux Falls to Ireland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Ireland that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Sioux Falls to Ireland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ireland from Sioux Falls.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Sioux Falls to Ireland now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Ireland and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.