Cheap flights from Yerevan to Dublin Airport from €175

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Yerevan to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Yerevan to Ireland

Best price found

€175

Fastest flight time

28h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Yerevan in the past 72 hours is €175. The best return flight deal from Yerevan to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,157.
The fastest flight from Yerevan to Ireland takes 28h 00m
There are no direct flights from Yerevan to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Yerevan Airport - Shannon Airport and Yerevan Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Yerevan to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Yerevan?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Yerevan to Ireland

What is the cheapest Yerevan to Ireland flight route?

Yerevan - Dublin

Fly from Yerevan to Dublin for the best Yerevan - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Yerevan to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Yerevan to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
17 Jul
DUB04:20Dublin
19h 45m
2 stops
EVN00:05Yerevan
FLYONE
11 Jul
EVN14:10Yerevan
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
14 Jul
DUB18:50Dublin
22h 20m
2 stops
EVN17:10Yerevan
€1,049
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
17 Jul
DUB04:50Dublin
32h 30m
3 stops
EVN13:20Yerevan
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
17 Jul
DUB04:50Dublin
32h 30m
3 stops
EVN13:20Yerevan
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
17 Jul
DUB18:50Dublin
22h 05m
1 stop
EVN16:55Yerevan
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
EVN20:20Yerevan
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
17 Jul
DUB03:10Dublin
20h 55m
3 stops
EVN00:05Yerevan

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Yerevan to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Yerevan to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 00m
3 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
EVN04:00Yerevan
42h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Yerevan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Yerevan to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
13 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
21h 35m
3 stops
EVN00:05Yerevan
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
13 Jul
DUB08:25Dublin
15h 40m
2 stops
EVN00:05Yerevan
FLYONE
11 Jul
EVN14:10Yerevan
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
14 Jul
DUB18:50Dublin
22h 20m
2 stops
EVN17:10Yerevan
€1,049
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
13 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
21h 35m
3 stops
EVN00:05Yerevan
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EVN17:40Yerevan
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
13 Jul
DUB03:45Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
EVN14:05Yerevan
Qatar Airways
10 Jul
EVN23:50Yerevan
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:30Dublin
14 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
27h 20m
1 stop
EVN14:20Yerevan
€1,543
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Yerevan to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Yerevan to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €257Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

FLYONE flights from Yerevan to Ireland

Our best FLYONE deals on Yerevan to Ireland flight tickets
FLYONE
11 Jul
EVN14:10Yerevan
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
14 Jul
DUB18:50Dublin
22h 20m
2 stops
EVN17:10Yerevan
€1,049
Find similar
FLYONE
11 Jul
EVN14:10Yerevan
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
14 Jul
DUB18:50Dublin
22h 20m
2 stops
EVN17:10Yerevan
€1,063
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Yerevan to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Yerevan to Ireland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa and Aeroflot. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Yerevan to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Yerevan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest price€654

Similar Yerevan to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Yerevan to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Yerevan to Ireland for you.

All flight searches from Yerevan to Ireland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Yerevan to Ireland.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Yerevan to Ireland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.