Cheap flights from Dublin

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 13/8
Sat 20/8

Popular flight destinations from Dublin

Most frequently searched flights from Dublin, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€129
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€45
Dublin to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€289
Dublin to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price€549
Dublin to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€67
Dublin to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€28
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€74
Dublin to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€49
Dublin to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€71
Dublin to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€106
Dublin to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€28
Dublin to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€60
Dublin to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price€521
Dublin to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€99
Dublin to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price€318
Dublin to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€366
Dublin to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price€261
Dublin to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€44

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Dublin

Recently, our users have seen British Airways, Finnair, and Ryanair offering the cheapest flights from Dublin. British Airways has flights from Dublin to London from €8, Finnair has flights from Dublin to Krakow starting at €9, and Ryanair are operating flights from Dublin to Košice for €11.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Dublin found by our users is for €10 to Manchester. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around €55 to travel from Dublin to Manchester.

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Dublin are to London, London Heathrow Airport and Amsterdam. On average, services to these destinations operate 87, 51, and 31 times daily.

Airlines including American Airlines, Air France and British Airways frequently fly from Dublin. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

The cheapest first-class flight from Dublin is to London, costing €194.


Cheap one-way flights from Dublin

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Dublin
Ryanair
13 Aug
DUB05:05Dublin
1h 05m
KIR06:10Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB04:55Dublin
1h 05m
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
25 Aug
DUB04:55Dublin
1h 05m
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Last-minute flight deals from Dublin

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Dublin
Ryanair
18 Aug
DUB04:55Dublin
1h 05m
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
28 Aug
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
0h 55m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
17 Aug
DUB12:30Dublin
1h 05m
KIR13:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
18 Aug
KIR13:40Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
0h 55m
DUB14:35Dublin
Ryanair
15 Aug
DUB12:30Dublin
1h 05m
KIR13:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31 Aug
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
0h 55m
DUB14:55Dublin

Cheapest domestic flights from Dublin

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Dublin
Ryanair
14 Sep
DUB04:55Dublin
1h 05m
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
18 Sep
KIR06:30Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
0h 55m
DUB07:25Dublin
Ryanair
18 Aug
DUB04:55Dublin
1h 05m
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
28 Aug
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
0h 55m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
22 Aug
DUB04:55Dublin
1h 05m
KIR06:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
23 Aug
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
0h 55m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
24 Sep
DUB12:10Dublin
1h 05m
KIR13:15Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1 Oct
KIR13:40Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
0h 55m
DUB14:35Dublin
Aer Lingus
7 Sep
DUB08:40Dublin
0h 50m
CFN09:30Donegal
14 Sep
CFN09:55Donegal
0h 55m
DUB10:50Dublin
Aer Lingus
23 Aug
DUB08:40Dublin
0h 50m
CFN09:30Donegal
2 Sep
CFN03:55Donegal
0h 55m
DUB04:50Dublin

Cheapest international flights from Dublin

International flight deals from Dublin, found by momondo users
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
DUB23:30Dublin
2h 50m
LIS02:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Nov
LIS05:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB15:40Dublin
2h 50m
LIS18:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Oct
LIS17:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB19:50Dublin
Ryanair
22 Nov
DUB12:50Dublin
2h 50m
LIS15:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Nov
LIS05:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB07:55Dublin
Ryanair
22 Nov
DUB12:50Dublin
2h 50m
LIS15:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6 Dec
LIS04:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB07:35Dublin
Ryanair
20 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
2h 50m
LIS04:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Nov
LIS05:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
DUB23:30Dublin
2h 50m
LIS02:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Nov
LIS05:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB07:55Dublin