Cheap flights from Baltimore to Ireland from €337

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Baltimore to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to Ireland
Best price found€315The best return flight deal from Baltimore to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €315. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Baltimore in the past 72 hours is €337
Fastest flight time9h 55mThe fastest flight from Baltimore to Ireland takes 9h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Baltimore to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Baltimore/Washington Airport - Shannon Airport, Baltimore/Washington Airport - Dublin Airport and Baltimore/Washington Airport - Cork Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Baltimore to Ireland flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Dublin

Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Dublin for the best Baltimore - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Baltimore to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to Ireland by changing tabs
KLM
14 Jan
BWI05:50Baltimore/Washington
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
21 Jan
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 39m
1 stop
BWI23:04Baltimore/Washington
Delta
24 Mar
BWI13:05Baltimore/Washington
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
5 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
10h 10m
1 stop
BWI17:10Baltimore/Washington
Air France
19 Jan
BWI05:50Baltimore/Washington
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:10Dublin
24 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
15h 04m
2 stops
BWI16:04Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
BWI17:45Baltimore/Washington
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
30 Mar
DUB05:15Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
American Airlines
20 Jan
BWI08:55Baltimore/Washington
13h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
24 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 10m
2 stops
BWI21:50Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
11 Mar
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
17 Mar
DUB09:05Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
BWI19:55Baltimore/Washington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Baltimore to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Icelandair
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
BWI12:25Baltimore/Washington
42h 05m
3 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
KLM
12 Dec
BWI06:43Baltimore/Washington
15h 47m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
Delta
23 Feb
BWI06:02Baltimore/Washington
16h 28m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Baltimore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Baltimore to Ireland
Delta
14 Dec
BWI06:15Baltimore/Washington
15h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:10Dublin
20 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 18m
2 stops
BWI16:13Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
BWI01:00Baltimore/Washington
29h 30m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
20 Dec
DUB00:00Dublin
23h 59m
2 stops
BWI23:59Baltimore/Washington
Iberia
14 Dec
BWI12:46Baltimore/Washington
18h 44m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
27 Jan
DUB02:10Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
BWI18:30Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
14 Dec
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB05:05Dublin
27 Jan
DUB08:05Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
KLM
15 Dec
BWI06:15Baltimore/Washington
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
10 Jan
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 39m
1 stop
BWI23:04Baltimore/Washington
American Airlines
13 Dec
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB05:05Dublin
19 Dec
DUB02:05Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
€1,074
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Baltimore to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Baltimore to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
20 Jan
BWI08:55Baltimore/Washington
13h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
24 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 10m
2 stops
BWI21:50Baltimore/Washington
American Airlines
22 Feb
BWI10:15Baltimore/Washington
15h 05m
2 stops
ORK01:20Cork
28 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
16h 10m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
American Airlines
22 Feb
BWI13:07Baltimore/Washington
12h 13m
2 stops
ORK01:20Cork
28 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
15h 46m
2 stops
BWI18:31Baltimore/Washington

British Airways flights from Baltimore to Ireland

Our best British Airways deals on Baltimore to Ireland flight tickets
British Airways
11 Mar
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
17 Mar
DUB09:05Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
BWI19:55Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
4 Mar
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:15Dublin
13 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
BWI19:55Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
11 Mar
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
18 Mar
DUB09:05Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
BWI19:55Baltimore/Washington

Alternative routes for Baltimore to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€312
Washington to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€566
Washington to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price€665
Washington to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price€422
Washington to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price€453
Washington to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€978

Similar Baltimore to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Baltimore to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland