Cheap flights from Cork to Valencia from €45

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Cork to Region of Valencia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Region of Valencia
Best price found€40The best return flight deal from Cork to Region of Valencia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €40. The best one-way flight to Region of Valencia from Cork in the past 72 hours is €66
Fastest flight time9h 15mThe fastest flight from Cork to Region of Valencia takes 9h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Region of Valencia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Alicante Airport and Cork Airport - Valencia Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Region of Valencia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Region of Valencia from Cork?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Region of Valencia

What is the cheapest Cork to Region of Valencia flight route?

Cork - Alicante

Fly from Cork to Alicante for the best Cork - Region of Valencia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Region of Valencia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Region of Valencia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Dec
ORK13:50Cork
18h 20m
1 stop
ALC08:10Alicante
6 Jan
ALC16:50Alicante
24h 10m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
KLM
4 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
22h 15m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
18 Jun
ALC13:15Alicante
5h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Ryanair
27 Dec
ORK04:20Cork
2h 40m
ALC07:00Alicante
31 Dec
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
KLM
4 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
22h 15m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
19 Jun
ALC13:15Alicante
5h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
SWISS
3 Jun
ORK15:10Cork
16h 35m
1 stop
ALC07:45Alicante
17 Jun
ALC05:40Alicante
9h 30m
2 stops
ORK15:10Cork
KLM
5 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
9h 15m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
18 Jun
ALC13:15Alicante
5h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Region of Valencia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Region of Valencia, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Feb
ORK17:15Cork
10h 50m
1 stop
ALC04:05Alicante
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
ORK04:15Cork
36h 20m
2 stops
ALC16:35Alicante
Ryanair
20 Feb
ORK11:30Cork
2h 40m
ALC14:10Alicante

Best airlines flying from Cork to Region of Valencia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Region of Valencia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €47
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €110
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Ryanair flights from Cork to Region of Valencia

Our best Ryanair deals on Cork to Region of Valencia flight tickets
Ryanair
27 Dec
ORK04:20Cork
2h 40m
ALC07:00Alicante
31 Dec
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
Ryanair
26 Dec
ORK11:30Cork
2h 40m
ALC14:10Alicante
31 Dec
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
Ryanair
28 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
25h 15m
2 stops
ALC15:35Alicante
6 Jan
ALC11:55Alicante
21h 55m
2 stops
ORK09:50Cork

KLM flights from Cork to Region of Valencia

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Region of Valencia flight tickets
KLM
4 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
22h 15m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
18 Jun
ALC13:15Alicante
5h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
4 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
22h 15m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
19 Jun
ALC13:15Alicante
5h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
5 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
9h 15m
1 stop
ALC11:25Alicante
18 Jun
ALC13:15Alicante
5h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Valencia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Valencia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Ryanair, and KLM.


Alternative routes for Cork to Region of Valencia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€57
Dublin to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€40
Cork to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€45
Shannon to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€62
Milltown (Kerry) to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price€303
Knock to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price€61
Cork to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price€214

Similar Cork to Region of Valencia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Region of Valencia route