Cheap flights from Darlington to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Darlington to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darlington to Ireland
Best price found130€The best flight deal from Darlington to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 130€
Fastest flight time4h 45mThe fastest flight from Darlington to Ireland takes 4h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darlington to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darlington Teesside Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darlington to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Darlington to Ireland flight route?

Darlington Teesside Intl - Dublin

Fly from Darlington Teesside Intl to Dublin for the best Darlington - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darlington to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darlington to Ireland by changing tabs
KLM
10 Jan
MME12:15Darlington Teesside Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB03:10Dublin
13 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
MME11:45Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
MME03:30Darlington Teesside Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB12:30Dublin
29 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
MME11:45Darlington Teesside Intl
British Airways
9 Nov
MME12:25Darlington Teesside Intl
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
12 Nov
DUB11:00Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
MME15:30Darlington Teesside Intl
KLM
12 Nov
MME12:15Darlington Teesside Intl
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
14 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
MME11:45Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
MME03:30Darlington Teesside Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB12:30Dublin
22 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
MME11:45Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
MME12:15Darlington Teesside Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB03:10Dublin
13 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
15h 35m
2 stops
MME16:35Darlington Teesside Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darlington to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darlington to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair
Loganair
28 Oct
MME13:45Darlington Teesside Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
MME03:10Darlington Teesside Intl
33h 05m
2 stops
DUB12:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
31h 35m
3 stops
DUB10:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Darlington

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darlington to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
MME12:15Darlington Teesside Intl
19h 40m
2 stops
DUB07:55Dublin
22 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
33h 25m
2 stops
MME11:50Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
MME12:15Darlington Teesside Intl
19h 40m
2 stops
DUB07:55Dublin
22 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
33h 25m
3 stops
MME11:50Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
24h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
22 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
33h 25m
2 stops
MME11:50Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
MME10:25Darlington Teesside Intl
9h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
24 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
35h 55m
2 stops
MME13:55Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
MME02:50Darlington Teesside Intl
24h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
22 Oct
DUB02:35Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
MME13:15Darlington Teesside Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
MME10:25Darlington Teesside Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
24 Oct
DUB15:40Dublin
21h 35m
1 stop
MME13:15Darlington Teesside Intl

Alternative routes for Darlington to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price19€
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price23€
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price23€
Nottingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price24€
Bristol to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price25€
Liverpool to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price25€
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 54m
Cheapest price25€
Birmingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price26€
London to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price27€
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price29€
Leeds to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price29€
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price38€

Similar Darlington to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Darlington to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland