Cheap flights from Dublin to Islip, New York from €842

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Dublin to Islip, New York
(DUB to ISP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Islip, New York
Fastest flight time10h 22mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Islip, New York takes 10h 22m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Islip, New York. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Islip Long Island Airport.
Airports in Islip, New York1 airportThere is 1 airport near Islip, New York: Islip Long Island (ISP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Islip, New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dublin to Islip, New York flight route?

Dublin - Islip Long Island

Fly from Dublin to Islip Long Island for the best Dublin - Islip, New York flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Islip, New York

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Islip, New York by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 02m
1 stop
ISP21:42Islip Long Island
26 Feb
ISP02:00Islip Long Island
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
American Airlines
4 May
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
18 May
ISP15:06Islip Long Island
14h 34m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
9h 54m
1 stop
ISP19:49Islip Long Island
7 May
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
18h 11m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
American Airlines
4 May
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
18 May
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
23 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
36h 47m
2 stops
ISP21:42Islip Long Island
5 Mar
ISP12:07Islip Long Island
31h 58m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
€1,870
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
17h 07m
2 stops
ISP21:42Islip Long Island
26 Feb
ISP02:00Islip Long Island
24h 05m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Islip, New York

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Islip, New York, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
43h 22m
2 stops
ISP21:42Islip Long Island
€1,379
Find similar
American Airlines
19 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
€1,431
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
35h 56m
2 stops
ISP21:51Islip Long Island
€1,383
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Dublin to Islip, New York

Our best American Airlines deals on Dublin to Islip, New York flight tickets
American Airlines
4 May
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
18 May
ISP15:06Islip Long Island
14h 34m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
American Airlines
4 May
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
18 May
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
American Airlines
23 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
5 Mar
ISP12:07Islip Long Island
10h 33m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Islip Long Island by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Islip Long Island will travel around 5058.7 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 9h 22m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Islip, New York

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to New York Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€229
Shannon to New York Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€320
Cork to New York Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€327
Dublin to Buffalo Flights
Fastest flight time16h 09m
Cheapest price€657
Dublin to White Plains Flights
Fastest flight time37h 39m
Cheapest price€1,913
Dublin to Syracuse Flights
Fastest flight time41h 04m
Cheapest price€759
Dublin to Albany, New York Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price€914
Milltown (Kerry) to New York Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price€390
Dublin to Rochester, New York Flights
Fastest flight time15h 59m
Cheapest price€569

Similar Dublin to Islip, New York flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Islip, New York route