Cheap flights from Ireland to Lazio

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Ireland to Lazio

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Lazio
Best price found19€The best flight deal from Ireland to Lazio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 19€
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Lazio takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Lazio. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport, Dublin Airport - Rome Ciampino Airport and Cork Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Lazio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lazio from Ireland?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Lazio

What is the cheapest Ireland to Lazio flight route?

Dublin - Rome Ciampino

Fly from Dublin to Rome Ciampino for the best Ireland - Lazio flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Lazio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Lazio by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA04:20Rome Ciampino
1 Dec
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
Ryanair
3 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA05:20Rome Ciampino
6 Nov
CIA06:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB10:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
DUB10:35Dublin
22h 25m
1 stop
CIA09:00Rome Ciampino
14 Nov
CIA01:15Rome Ciampino
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
27 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 05m
CIA14:35Rome Ciampino
30 Nov
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
Ryanair
9 Dec
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 05m
CIA14:35Rome Ciampino
12 Dec
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
Ryanair
3 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA05:20Rome Ciampino
6 Nov
CIA11:10Rome Ciampino
18h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Lazio

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Lazio, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA03:20Rome Ciampino
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
DUB13:35Dublin
12h 10m
1 stop
FCO01:45Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
2 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA05:20Rome Ciampino

Search last-minute flights to Lazio from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Lazio
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
24h 25m
2 stops
FCO15:55Rome Fiumicino
23 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB04:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB13:35Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
FCO09:35Rome Fiumicino
23 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB04:35Dublin
Aer Lingus
22 Oct
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 55m
FCO06:05Rome Fiumicino
24 Oct
FCO08:35Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
DUB11:30Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
FCO18:40Rome Fiumicino
20 Oct
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
7h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB02:50Dublin
2h 50m
CIA05:40Rome Ciampino
26 Oct
CIA07:20Rome Ciampino
3h 05m
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
FCO18:40Rome Fiumicino
20 Oct
FCO02:20Rome Fiumicino
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Lazio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Lazio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 44€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 105€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 124€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Lazio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Lazio are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Lazio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price22€
Shannon to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price61€
Cork to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price118€

Similar Ireland to Lazio flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Lazio route