Cheap flights from Jamaica to Ireland from €376

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Jamaica to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jamaica to Ireland
Fastest flight time16h 00mThe fastest flight from Jamaica to Ireland takes 16h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jamaica to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kingston Norman Manley Airport - Dublin Airport, Kingston Norman Manley Airport - Cork Airport and Kingston Norman Manley Airport - Shannon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jamaica to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Jamaica to Ireland flight route?

Kingston Norman Manley - Shannon

Fly from Kingston Norman Manley to Shannon for the best Jamaica - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Jamaica to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jamaica to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 May
KIN08:27Kingston Norman Manley
34h 23m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
3 Jun
DUB12:40Dublin
21h 07m
1 stop
KIN09:47Kingston Norman Manley
Air France
9 Apr
KIN04:05Kingston Norman Manley
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:25Dublin
24 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
35h 45m
2 stops
KIN22:00Kingston Norman Manley
€1,012
Find similar
KLM
22 May
KIN04:00Kingston Norman Manley
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
28 May
DUB08:00Dublin
13h 41m
1 stop
KIN21:41Kingston Norman Manley
€1,352
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
KIN14:30Kingston Norman Manley
32h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
24 Apr
DUB12:40Dublin
21h 09m
1 stop
KIN09:49Kingston Norman Manley
British Airways
30 Apr
KIN14:45Kingston Norman Manley
20h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin
8 May
DUB15:35Dublin
28h 46m
2 stops
KIN20:21Kingston Norman Manley
€1,568
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
KIN15:45Kingston Norman Manley
27h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
31 May
DUB12:40Dublin
21h 07m
1 stop
KIN09:47Kingston Norman Manley

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jamaica to Ireland

Multiple Airlines
19 Mar
KIN10:00Kingston Norman Manley
36h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Mar
KIN10:00Kingston Norman Manley
23h 55m
3 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Mar
KIN04:55Kingston Norman Manley
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Jamaica

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jamaica to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
KIN13:29Kingston Norman Manley
29h 16m
2 stops
DUB18:45Dublin
7 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
22h 05m
1 stop
KIN08:55Kingston Norman Manley
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
KIN09:58Kingston Norman Manley
32h 47m
2 stops
DUB18:45Dublin
7 Feb
DUB07:50Dublin
54h 07m
2 stops
KIN13:57Kingston Norman Manley
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
KIN08:45Kingston Norman Manley
34h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
31h 45m
1 stop
KIN18:35Kingston Norman Manley
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
KIN08:45Kingston Norman Manley
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:05Dublin
7 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
32h 24m
3 stops
KIN14:09Kingston Norman Manley
€1,001
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
MBJ10:50Montego Bay Sangster Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
5 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
49h 05m
2 stops
MBJ12:35Montego Bay Sangster Intl
€1,796
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
MBJ08:42Montego Bay Sangster Intl
20h 58m
3 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
5 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
47h 43m
2 stops
MBJ11:13Montego Bay Sangster Intl
€7,114
Find similar

Air France flights from Jamaica to Ireland

Our best Air France deals on Jamaica to Ireland flight tickets
Air France
9 Apr
KIN04:05Kingston Norman Manley
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:25Dublin
24 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
35h 45m
2 stops
KIN22:00Kingston Norman Manley
€1,012
Find similar
Air France
22 May
KIN04:00Kingston Norman Manley
32h 40m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
31 May
DUB10:15Dublin
35h 26m
2 stops
KIN21:41Kingston Norman Manley
€1,014
Find similar
Air France
30 Apr
KIN04:05Kingston Norman Manley
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:25Dublin
8 May
DUB10:15Dublin
35h 26m
2 stops
KIN21:41Kingston Norman Manley
€1,633
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Jamaica to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Jamaica to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
30 Apr
KIN05:13Kingston Norman Manley
18h 47m
3 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
8 May
DUB09:30Dublin
29h 21m
2 stops
KIN14:51Kingston Norman Manley
€4,323
Find similar
American Airlines
9 Apr
KIN05:13Kingston Norman Manley
18h 47m
3 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
24 Apr
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 47m
2 stops
KIN14:32Kingston Norman Manley
€4,622
Find similar

Alternative routes for Jamaica to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kingston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time35h 13m
Cheapest price€689
Kingston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price€706
Montego Bay to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€1,796
Kingston to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price€1,054

Similar Jamaica to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jamaica to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland