Cheap flights from Johannesburg to Ireland from €263

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Johannesburg to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Johannesburg to Ireland
Best price found€263The best one-way flight to Ireland from Johannesburg in the past 72 hours is €263. The best return flight deal from Johannesburg to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €248.
Fastest flight time18h 00mThe fastest flight from Johannesburg to Ireland takes 18h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Johannesburg to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Johannesburg to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Johannesburg?

Ethiopian Air

Emirates, Ethiopian Air, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Johannesburg to Ireland

What is the cheapest Johannesburg to Ireland flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Dublin

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Dublin for the best Johannesburg - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Johannesburg to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Johannesburg to Ireland by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
10 Feb
JNB08:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 05m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
20 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
18h 40m
1 stop
JNB21:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates
17 Mar
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
24 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
JNB04:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
JNB03:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 05m
1 stop
DUB03:05Dublin
14 Feb
DUB01:40Dublin
19h 20m
2 stops
JNB21:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air France
3 Mar
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
9 Mar
DUB12:05Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
JNB04:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
KLM
9 Feb
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
18 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways
2 Mar
JNB03:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 05m
1 stop
DUB03:05Dublin
23 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
17h 45m
1 stop
JNB03:40Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Johannesburg to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Johannesburg to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
JNB16:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
37h 25m
2 stops
DUB06:10Dublin
Qatar Airways
18 Apr
JNB09:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 00m
1 stop
DUB10:50Dublin
British Airways
4 Apr
JNB15:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Johannesburg

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Johannesburg to Ireland
Qatar Airways
1 Feb
JNB08:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 05m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
8 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
23h 35m
1 stop
JNB08:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
JNB08:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:15Dublin
8 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
17h 45m
1 stop
JNB02:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates
5 Feb
JNB13:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
15 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
JNB03:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
KLM
2 Feb
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:40Dublin
9 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air France
1 Feb
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
8 Feb
DUB12:10Dublin
26h 55m
2 stops
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates
2 Feb
JNB13:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
JNB03:55Johannesburg OR Tambo

Best airlines flying from Johannesburg to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Johannesburg to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom €360
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
SWISS
PriceFrom €396
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
British Airways
PriceFrom €407
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €409
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.6
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €421
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €428
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom €429
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6
KLM
PriceFrom €429
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0

Emirates flights from Johannesburg to Ireland

Our best Emirates deals on Johannesburg to Ireland flight tickets
Emirates
17 Mar
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
24 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
JNB04:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates
5 Feb
JNB13:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
15 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
JNB03:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates
8 Feb
JNB13:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
15 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
25h 35m
1 stop
JNB09:30Johannesburg OR Tambo

KLM flights from Johannesburg to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Johannesburg to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
9 Feb
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
18 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
KLM
2 Feb
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:40Dublin
9 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo

  • Are airlines flying from Johannesburg to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Johannesburg to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, KLM, and Qatar Airways.


Alternative routes for Johannesburg to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price€280
Cape Town to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€306
Port Elizabeth to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price€906

Similar Johannesburg to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Johannesburg to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland