Cheap flights from Leipzig to Ireland from €143

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Leipzig to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leipzig to Ireland
Best price found€140The best round-trip flight deal from Leipzig to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €140. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Leipzig in the past 72 hours is €143
Fastest flight time4h 35mThe fastest flight from Leipzig to Ireland takes 4h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leipzig to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Leipzig/Halle Airport - Dublin Airport and Leipzig/Halle Airport - Cork Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leipzig to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Leipzig to Ireland flight route?

Leipzig/Halle - Dublin

Fly from Leipzig/Halle to Dublin for the best Leipzig - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leipzig to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leipzig to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
LEJ04:30Leipzig/Halle
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
22 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
26h 00m
1 stop
LEJ04:00Leipzig/Halle
Lufthansa
1 May
LEJ12:35Leipzig/Halle
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:25Dublin
8 May
DUB01:10Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
LEJ06:50Leipzig/Halle
Austrian Airlines
5 May
LEJ04:10Leipzig/Halle
10h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
9 May
DUB05:10Dublin
8h 30m
2 stops
LEJ13:40Leipzig/Halle
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
LEJ04:30Leipzig/Halle
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
22 Jan
DUB06:55Dublin
21h 05m
2 stops
LEJ04:00Leipzig/Halle
Lufthansa
1 May
LEJ12:35Leipzig/Halle
6h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
8 May
DUB01:10Dublin
9h 50m
1 stop
LEJ11:00Leipzig/Halle
Lufthansa
22 Apr
LEJ14:40Leipzig/Halle
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
24 Apr
DUB01:10Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
LEJ06:50Leipzig/Halle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leipzig to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leipzig to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
6 Jan
LEJ01:20Leipzig/Halle
4h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
7 Jan
LEJ05:40Leipzig/Halle
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
7 Jan
LEJ01:20Leipzig/Halle
5h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Leipzig

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leipzig to Ireland
Lufthansa
7 Dec
LEJ01:20Leipzig/Halle
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
15 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
10h 45m
1 stop
LEJ16:30Leipzig/Halle
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LEJ08:40Leipzig/Halle
32h 55m
2 stops
DUB17:35Dublin
15 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
15h 00m
3 stops
LEJ16:30Leipzig/Halle
Lufthansa
7 Dec
LEJ01:20Leipzig/Halle
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
15 Dec
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 40m
2 stops
LEJ16:30Leipzig/Halle
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LEJ08:40Leipzig/Halle
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
15 Dec
DUB08:15Dublin
8h 15m
2 stops
LEJ16:30Leipzig/Halle
Lufthansa
5 Dec
LEJ08:15Leipzig/Halle
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
10 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
10h 45m
1 stop
LEJ16:30Leipzig/Halle
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
LEJ13:05Leipzig/Halle
26h 30m
3 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
10 Dec
DUB02:50Dublin
23h 55m
1 stop
LEJ02:45Leipzig/Halle

Alternative routes for Leipzig to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€21
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€81
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€57
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€27
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€19
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€25
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€13
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€98
Hannover to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€136
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€36
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price€49
Frankfurt am Main to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€68

Similar Leipzig to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Leipzig to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland