Find cheap flights to Newquay

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Newquay airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Newquay airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Newquay

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Newquay

Dublin (DUB) to Cardiff (CWL)

Typically, flights to Newquay from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Cardiff Cardiff Wales, which has an average price of 122€


When is the best time to fly to Newquay?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Newquay?

    Users booking trips to Newquay from Dublin found flights 63% cheaper than the average price of flights to Newquay. To find the cheapest price to Newquay from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Newquay?

    In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Newquay. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 93€. If you don’t want to visit Newquay in February, then you should wait until March to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 117€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Newquay?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Newquay from Ireland when booking 35 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Newquay for around 140€ when searching 35 days out.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Newquay?

    According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Newquay from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was 106€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Newquay for around 205€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Newquay?

    Those flying to Newquay could potentially find better pricing at Penzance Airport (46 km from Newquay city centre), Lands End Airport (55 km from Newquay city centre), Plymouth Airport (68 km from Newquay city centre), Isles of Scilly St Mary's Airport (103 km from Newquay city centre) or Exeter Airport (122 km from Newquay city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Newquay?

    The cheapest airport near Newquay is typically Cornwall Newquay Airport, with an average price of 214€/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Newquay flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Newquay found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
NQY09:05Cornwall Newquay
21 Feb
NQY09:35Cornwall Newquay
3h 20m
1 stop
DUB12:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
NQY09:05Cornwall Newquay
21 Feb
NQY10:45Cornwall Newquay
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
NQY09:05Cornwall Newquay
21 Feb
NQY10:45Cornwall Newquay
16h 00m
3 stops
DUB02:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Newquay

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Newquay, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
DUBDublin
20h 50m
NQYCornwall Newquay

Which airlines fly to Newquay?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Newquay
  • Which airlines fly to Newquay?

    Aer Lingus is the airline most momondo users in Ireland opt for when booking flights to Newquay. Most major airlines flying from Ireland to Newquay will offer flights on a regular basis, though your options may vary depending on what airport you fly from.


Popular routes to Newquay

Most frequently searched flights to Newquay along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price161€

Start planning your trip to Newquay