Latest deals
Insights
Flights to Norwich

Cheap flights to Norwich from €285

This is the cheapest return flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Norwich departing on 15/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/6
Sun 9/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Voted the Winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Norwich flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Norwich found recently by users on momondo
KLM
15 Aug
DUB05:55Dublin
3h 05m
1 stop
NWI09:00Norwich Arpt
18 Aug
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
DUB05:55Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
NWI13:40Norwich Arpt
18 Aug
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
10h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:55Dublin
KLM
4 Jul
DUB20:50Dublin
25h 40m
1 stop
NWI22:30Norwich Arpt
8 Jul
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:40Dublin
Air France
15 Aug
DUB06:05Dublin
31h 35m
2 stops
NWI13:40Norwich Arpt
18 Aug
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
26h 10m
2 stops
DUB08:10Dublin
Air France
4 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 25m
2 stops
NWI22:30Norwich Arpt
8 Jul
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
26h 10m
2 stops
DUB08:10Dublin
British Airways
4 Jul
DUB14:05Dublin
18h 00m
1 stop
NWI08:05Norwich Arpt
8 Jul
NWI16:15Norwich Arpt
18h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:10Dublin

Norwich flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Norwich flight to craft the best travel plan

How long does it take to fly to Norwich?

On average, it takes 1h 20m to fly from Ireland to Norwich if you fly out of Dublin (the most popular airport in Ireland) and into London Heathrow (the most popular airport in Norwich). If you’re flying out of Shannon and into London Heathrow, then the flight time is around 1h 15m.

Cheapest flights to Norwich

Find the cheapest flights to Norwich from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
London Stansted Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Norwich

Dublin (DUB) to London Luton Airport (LTN)

Typically, flights to Norwich from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to London Luton, which has an average price of €65


Cheap Norwich flight deals and tips

Summary info about Norwich flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

€285

Fastest flight time

3h 05m

Operated By

3 airlines
The best round-trip flight price to Norwich from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €285 (Dublin to Norwich Arpt).
The fastest flight to Norwich from Ireland takes 3h 05m (Dublin to Norwich Arpt).
There are 3 airlines operating flights to Norwich, including British Airways, Air France and KLM.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Norwich

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Norwich?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Norwich for €18/person, which is 89% cheaper than the average flight to Norwich. To find the cheapest price to Norwich from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Is there an alternative airport near Norwich?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Norwich is possible. If you are planning a flight to Norwich, consider booking flights to Norwich Arpt Airport (6 km from Norwich city centre), London Stansted Airport (110 km from Norwich city centre), London Southend Airport (125 km from Norwich city centre), London Luton Airport (141 km from Norwich city centre) or London City Airport (151 km from Norwich city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Norwich?

With an average price of €114 per person, London Stansted Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Norwich. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Norwich Arpt Airport?

Prices for flights to Norwich Arpt Airport refresh daily.

How old do you have to be to fly to Norwich Arpt Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Norwich Arpt Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Norwich Arpt Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Norwich Arpt Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Norwich?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Norwich with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Norwich with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Norwich?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Norwich, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Norwich right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Norwich now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Norwich and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Norwich trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sun 2/6
Sun 9/6
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip to Norwich

Popular Flights to Norwich
Popular routes according to searches in the past day on momondo