Cheap flights from Port of Spain to Ireland from €624

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Port of Spain to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Port of Spain to Ireland
Best price found€3,218The best flight deal from Port of Spain to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €3,218
Fastest flight time21h 25mThe fastest flight from Port of Spain to Ireland takes 21h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Port of Spain to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Port of Spain Piarco Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Port of Spain to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Port of Spain?

United Airlines

United Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Port of Spain to Ireland

What is the cheapest Port of Spain to Ireland flight route?

Port of Spain Piarco Intl - Dublin

Fly from Port of Spain Piarco Intl to Dublin for the best Port of Spain - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Port of Spain to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Port of Spain to Ireland by changing tabs
KLM
18 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
21 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
29h 40m
2 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
18 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
35h 41m
2 stops
POS00:01Port of Spain Piarco Intl
American Airlines
19 Dec
POS11:43Port of Spain Piarco Intl
40h 57m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
20 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
33h 14m
2 stops
POS14:54Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,289
Find similar
British Airways
17 Dec
POS13:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
18 Jan
DUB14:15Dublin
25h 45m
2 stops
POS16:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,397
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
21 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
29h 55m
3 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
20 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Port of Spain

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Port of Spain to Ireland
KLM
13 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
19 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
29h 40m
2 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB03:40Dublin
18 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
35h 41m
2 stops
POS00:01Port of Spain Piarco Intl
American Airlines
13 Dec
POS11:19Port of Spain Piarco Intl
36h 21m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
18 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
33h 14m
2 stops
POS14:54Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,082
Find similar
Air Canada
14 Dec
POS12:05Port of Spain Piarco Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
23 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
53h 55m
2 stops
POS15:05Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,257
Find similar
British Airways
17 Dec
POS13:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
18 Jan
DUB14:15Dublin
25h 45m
2 stops
POS16:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,397
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
23 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
29h 55m
3 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl

Best airlines flying from Port of Spain to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Port of Spain to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom €829
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

American Airlines flights from Port of Spain to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Port of Spain to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
13 Dec
POS11:19Port of Spain Piarco Intl
36h 21m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
18 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
33h 14m
2 stops
POS14:54Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,082
Find similar
American Airlines
19 Dec
POS11:43Port of Spain Piarco Intl
40h 57m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
20 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
33h 14m
2 stops
POS14:54Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,289
Find similar
American Airlines
18 Jan
POS11:59Port of Spain Piarco Intl
49h 36m
2 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
1 Feb
DUB01:40Dublin
37h 14m
2 stops
POS14:54Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,351
Find similar

KLM flights from Port of Spain to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Port of Spain to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
18 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
21 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
29h 40m
2 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
KLM
13 Dec
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
20 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
14h 10m
2 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl
€1,726
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Port of Spain Piarco Intl to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Port of Spain Piarco Intl to Ireland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Port of Spain to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Port of Spain to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price€625

Similar Port of Spain to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Port of Spain to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland