Cheap flights from Portland to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Portland to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Ireland
Best price found394€The best flight deal from Portland to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 394€
Fastest flight time13h 45mThe fastest flight from Portland to Ireland takes 13h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Portland to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Portland Airport - Dublin Airport, Portland Airport - Shannon Airport and Portland Airport - Cork Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Portland?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Portland to Ireland

What is the cheapest Portland to Ireland flight route?

Portland - Dublin

Fly from Portland to Dublin for the best Portland - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Portland to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
PDX19:59Portland
31h 26m
3 stops
DUB03:25Dublin
19 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
45h 24m
3 stops
PDX03:09Portland
Air Canada
10 Jan
PDX14:10Portland
29h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
19 Jan
DUB05:00Dublin
19h 24m
2 stops
PDX00:24Portland
Lufthansa
15 Nov
PDX05:45Portland
37h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
21 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
36h 19m
2 stops
PDX18:04Portland
United Airlines
10 Jan
PDX18:10Portland
23h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
19 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
21h 15m
1 stop
PDX01:15Portland
KLM
4 Nov
PDX03:00Portland
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:30Dublin
10 Nov
DUB06:25Dublin
20h 01m
1 stop
PDX02:26Portland
Delta
2 Nov
PDX03:24Portland
18h 06m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
14 Nov
DUB06:25Dublin
20h 01m
1 stop
PDX02:26Portland

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Portland to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Portland to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Delta and KLM
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
PDX05:45Portland
28h 25m
3 stops
DUB10:10Dublin
Air Canada
31 Dec
PDX14:10Portland
53h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
United Airlines
9 Nov
PDX14:30Portland
27h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Portland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Portland to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
PDX17:08Portland
28h 47m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
29 Oct
DUB01:40Dublin
22h 37m
2 stops
PDX00:17Portland
Lufthansa
24 Oct
PDX03:05Portland
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
30 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
35h 22m
2 stops
PDX01:07Portland
American Airlines
24 Oct
PDX02:30Portland
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
30 Oct
DUB14:40Dublin
35h 16m
2 stops
PDX01:56Portland
Iberia
24 Oct
PDX02:30Portland
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
30 Oct
DUB14:40Dublin
35h 16m
2 stops
PDX01:56Portland
Delta
20 Oct
PDX20:50Portland
25h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:25Dublin
29 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
19h 57m
1 stop
PDX03:27Portland
1,068€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
PDX03:05Portland
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
30 Oct
DUB14:45Dublin
35h 45m
2 stops
PDX02:30Portland

Best airlines flying from Portland to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Portland to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom 766€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Portland to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Portland to Ireland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Portland to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price454€
Portland to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 12m
Cheapest price526€
Portland to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price533€
Medford to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price600€
Eugene to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price612€
Redmond to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 52m
Cheapest price1,018€

Similar Portland to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Portland to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland