Cheap flights from Stockholm to Ireland from €18

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Stockholm to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Ireland
Best price found€18The best one-way flight to Ireland from Stockholm in the past 72 hours is €18. The best return flight deal from Stockholm to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €45.
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Stockholm to Ireland takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Stockholm to Ireland on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Stockholm?

SAS

SAS is the most popular carrier operating from Stockholm to Ireland

What is the cheapest Stockholm to Ireland flight route?

Stockholm Arlanda - Dublin

Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Dublin for the best Stockholm - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Stockholm to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Feb
VST12:05Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
21 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
9h 10m
1 stop
VST10:40Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
ARN08:50Stockholm Arlanda
32h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
21 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
25h 50m
2 stops
ARN03:20Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
30 Mar
ARN05:20Stockholm Arlanda
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
6 Apr
DUB07:55Dublin
2h 40m
ARN10:35Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
1 Mar
ARN12:20Stockholm Arlanda
7h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
7 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 10m
1 stop
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
23h 00m
2 stops
DUB03:45Dublin
20 Feb
DUB02:25Dublin
32h 30m
2 stops
ARN10:55Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
11 Feb
ARN12:15Stockholm Arlanda
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
13 Feb
DUB14:40Dublin
23h 50m
1 stop
ARN14:30Stockholm Arlanda

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stockholm to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Stockholm to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and SAS
Ryanair
4 Feb
ARN12:15Stockholm Arlanda
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
ARN14:50Stockholm Arlanda
27h 00m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
23 Jan
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Stockholm

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Stockholm to Ireland
Ryanair
25 Jan
ARN06:05Stockholm Arlanda
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
30 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
ARN10:25Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
ARN05:45Stockholm Arlanda
9h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:45Dublin
30 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
ARN10:25Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
25 Jan
ARN03:35Stockholm Arlanda
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
30 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
23 Jan
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
23 Jan
ARN04:45Stockholm Arlanda
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:30Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
ARN15:45Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
26 Jan
ARN15:05Stockholm Arlanda
23h 05m
1 stop
DUB14:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda

Best airlines flying from Stockholm to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Stockholm to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom €115
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Ryanair flights from Stockholm to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Stockholm to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
25 Jan
ARN06:05Stockholm Arlanda
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
30 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
ARN10:25Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
14 Feb
VST12:05Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
21 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
9h 10m
1 stop
VST10:40Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo
Ryanair
25 Jan
ARN03:35Stockholm Arlanda
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
30 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda

SAS flights from Stockholm to Ireland

Our best SAS deals on Stockholm to Ireland flight tickets
SAS
30 Mar
ARN05:20Stockholm Arlanda
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
6 Apr
DUB07:55Dublin
2h 40m
ARN10:35Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
23 Jan
ARN03:20Stockholm Arlanda
2h 50m
DUB06:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB06:00Dublin
2h 40m
ARN08:40Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
27 Jan
ARN03:30Stockholm Arlanda
2h 40m
DUB06:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB06:00Dublin
2h 40m
ARN08:40Stockholm Arlanda

  • Are airlines flying from Stockholm to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Stockholm to Ireland, such as SAS may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Stockholm to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stockholm to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€51
Gothenburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€24
Gothenburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price€93
Stockholm to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price€113
Luleå to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price€329

Similar Stockholm to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Stockholm to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland