Cheap flights from Washington to Ireland from €245

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Washington to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Ireland
Best price found€225The best round-trip flight deal from Washington to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €225. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Washington in the past 72 hours is €245
Fastest flight time6h 45mThe fastest flight from Washington to Ireland takes 6h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Washington to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Baltimore/Washington Airport - Dublin Airport, Washington Reagan-National Airport - Dublin Airport and Washington Dulles Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Washington?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Washington to Ireland

What is the cheapest Washington to Ireland flight route?

Washington Dulles Intl - Dublin

Fly from Washington Dulles Intl to Dublin for the best Washington - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Washington to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Ireland by changing tabs
SAS
21 Feb
IAD12:15Washington Dulles Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
1 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
31h 45m
1 stop
IAD15:15Washington Dulles Intl
Aer Lingus
12 Feb
IAD12:20Washington Dulles Intl
6h 45m
DUB19:05Dublin
21 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
8h 20m
IAD15:50Washington Dulles Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Feb
IAD13:00Washington Dulles Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
19 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
IAD14:20Washington Dulles Intl
Icelandair
5 Mar
IAD14:35Washington Dulles Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
20 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
11h 40m
1 stop
IAD19:10Washington Dulles Intl
Virgin Atlantic
5 Mar
DCA06:30Washington Reagan-National
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
16 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
33h 55m
2 stops
DCA18:25Washington Reagan-National
Air Canada
2 Feb
DCA05:00Washington Reagan-National
41h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
6 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
39h 03m
2 stops
DCA20:08Washington Reagan-National

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and SAS
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
BWI03:30Baltimore/Washington
34h 10m
3 stops
DUB13:40Dublin
Aer Lingus
15 Jan
IAD12:20Washington Dulles Intl
6h 45m
DUB19:05Dublin
SAS
28 Apr
IAD13:15Washington Dulles Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Washington

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Washington to Ireland
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
5 Dec
IAD17:20Washington Dulles Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin
19 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
32h 35m
1 stop
IAD14:20Washington Dulles Intl
Virgin Atlantic
8 Dec
DCA10:20Washington Reagan-National
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
DCA17:20Washington Reagan-National
KLM
8 Dec
IAD12:15Washington Dulles Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
12 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
IAD15:50Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
BWI06:15Baltimore/Washington
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 12m
1 stop
BWI22:37Baltimore/Washington
Delta
8 Dec
IAD12:15Washington Dulles Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
20 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
31h 25m
1 stop
IAD15:50Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
9 Dec
IAD03:25Washington Dulles Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
12h 21m
1 stop
IAD16:21Washington Dulles Intl

Best airlines flying from Washington to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Washington to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €373
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Washington to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Washington to Ireland, such as Aer Lingus may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Washington to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€254
Washington to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€514
Washington to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€816
Washington to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€422
Washington to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price€453
Washington to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€979

Similar Washington to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Washington to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland