Cheap flights from Belfast to Ireland from €52

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Belfast to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Ireland
Best price found€276The best return flight deal from Belfast to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €276. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Belfast in the past 72 hours is €52
Fastest flight time5h 05mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Ireland takes 5h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Shannon Airport, Belfast Intl Airport - Dublin Airport and Belfast City Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Belfast to Ireland flight route?

Belfast Intl - Dublin

Fly from Belfast Intl to Dublin for the best Belfast - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
BFS12:35Belfast Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
SNN03:15Shannon
13 Feb
SNN04:35Shannon
22h 45m
1 stop
BFS03:20Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
BHD13:55Belfast City
19h 45m
1 stop
SNN09:40Shannon
13 Feb
SNN13:05Shannon
15h 05m
1 stop
BHD04:10Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
BHD13:55Belfast City
17h 30m
1 stop
DUB07:25Dublin
18 Dec
DUB11:40Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
BHD15:55Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
BFS06:10Belfast Intl
9h 40m
2 stops
SNN15:50Shannon
13 Feb
SNN04:35Shannon
22h 45m
1 stop
BFS03:20Belfast Intl
British Airways
6 Feb
BHD02:45Belfast City
7h 55m
2 stops
SNN10:40Shannon
13 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
15h 35m
1 stop
BHD03:05Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
BFS01:35Belfast Intl
7h 50m
2 stops
SNN09:25Shannon
13 Feb
SNN17:10Shannon
17h 10m
2 stops
BFS10:20Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
BFS13:30Belfast Intl
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
11 Dec
BHD13:20Belfast City
39h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
BHD13:55Belfast City
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB02:45Dublin

Alternative routes for Belfast to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price€120
Belfast to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price€130

Similar Belfast to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Belfast to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland