Cheap flights from Catania to Dublin Airport from €22

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Catania to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Catania to Ireland

Best price found

€22

Fastest flight time

10h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Catania in the past 72 hours is €22. The best return flight deal from Catania to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €94.
The fastest flight from Catania to Ireland takes 10h 10m
There are no direct flights from Catania to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Catania Fontanarossa Airport - Dublin Airport, Catania Fontanarossa Airport - Cork Airport and Catania Fontanarossa Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Catania to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Catania to Ireland flight route?

Catania Fontanarossa - Dublin

Fly from Catania Fontanarossa to Dublin for the best Catania - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Catania to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Catania to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
CTA19:00Catania Fontanarossa
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB19:50Dublin
15 Jun
DUB09:25Dublin
22h 05m
2 stops
CTA07:30Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
23 Jun
CTA13:30Catania Fontanarossa
30h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
29 Jun
DUB10:00Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
CTA03:25Catania Fontanarossa
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
CTA10:50Catania Fontanarossa
24h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
20 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
25h 30m
2 stops
CTA19:25Catania Fontanarossa
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
CTA10:50Catania Fontanarossa
24h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
20 Jun
DUB10:45Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
CTA07:50Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
23 Jun
CTA19:10Catania Fontanarossa
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
26 Jun
DUB05:15Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
CTA17:35Catania Fontanarossa
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
CTA18:05Catania Fontanarossa
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
7 Jun
DUB12:45Dublin
20h 30m
1 stop
CTA09:15Catania Fontanarossa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Catania to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Catania to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
9 Jun
CTA02:35Catania Fontanarossa
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
CTA16:55Catania Fontanarossa
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
Ryanair
24 May
CTA16:00Catania Fontanarossa
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Catania

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Catania to Ireland
Ryanair
27 May
CTA03:55Catania Fontanarossa
34h 15m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
29 May
DUB13:45Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
CTA17:35Catania Fontanarossa
Lufthansa
27 May
CTA06:05Catania Fontanarossa
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
31 May
DUB13:45Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
CTA06:05Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
27 May
CTA03:55Catania Fontanarossa
34h 15m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
29 May
DUB03:35Dublin
32h 40m
2 stops
CTA12:15Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
27 May
CTA07:50Catania Fontanarossa
27h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:55Dublin
29 May
DUB03:35Dublin
32h 40m
2 stops
CTA12:15Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
27 May
CTA07:50Catania Fontanarossa
27h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:55Dublin
29 May
DUB13:45Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
CTA17:35Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
27 May
CTA07:50Catania Fontanarossa
27h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:55Dublin
31 May
DUB02:15Dublin
16h 30m
2 stops
CTA18:45Catania Fontanarossa

Ryanair flights from Catania to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Catania to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
23 Jun
CTA13:30Catania Fontanarossa
30h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
29 Jun
DUB10:00Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
CTA03:25Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
23 Jun
CTA19:10Catania Fontanarossa
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
26 Jun
DUB05:15Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
CTA17:35Catania Fontanarossa
Ryanair
24 Jun
CTA10:45Catania Fontanarossa
29h 45m
2 stops
DUB16:30Dublin
29 Jun
DUB10:00Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
CTA03:25Catania Fontanarossa


Alternative routes for Catania to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Catania to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€85
Palermo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price€58

Similar Catania to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Catania to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Catania to Ireland for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Catania to Ireland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ireland from Catania.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ireland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ireland from Catania and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.