Flights from Cork to Edinburgh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cork to Edinburgh flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Edinburgh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:40
Cork airport
1h 40m
09:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
14:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
15:40
ORK
Cork airport
88 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:40
Cork airport
1h 40m
09:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
22:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
23:55
ORK
Cork airport
88 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:40
Cork airport
1h 40m
09:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
22:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
23:55
ORK
Cork airport
104 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
20:25
Cork airport
1h 20m
21:45
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Ryanair
EDI
17:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 20m
19:05
ORK
Cork airport
254 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:40
Cork airport
1h 40m
09:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
14:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
15:40
ORK
Cork airport
88 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ORK
07:40
Cork airport
1h 40m
09:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
22:15
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
23:55
ORK
Cork airport
88 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Cork to Edinburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Edinburgh from Cork is October. The most expensive is September.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Cork to Edinburgh flights are approximately 41% more expensive at midday than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus, Ryanair, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Edinburgh
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Cork - Edinburgh Turnhouse
Fly from Cork to Edinburgh Turnhouse for the best Cork - Edinburgh flight prices
ORK
Cork
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cork to Edinburgh is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Cork to Edinburgh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
The fastest flight from Cork to Edinburgh takes 1h 40m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Cork to Edinburgh every day.
Airports in Edinburgh
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Edinburgh: Edinburgh Turnhouse (EDI)

Cost comparison between Cork and Edinburgh

Compare the costs of everyday items in Cork and Edinburgh
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
13 EUR
Cork
17 EUR
Edinburgh
Fast food
McDonald's meal
8.00 EUR
Cork
5.79 EUR
Edinburgh
Soft drink
0.33 litre
2.05 EUR
Cork
1.50 EUR
Edinburgh
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.96 EUR
Cork
3.03 EUR
Edinburgh
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.30 EUR
Cork
1.97 EUR
Edinburgh

Flights from Cork to:

Flights to Edinburgh from: