Cheap flights from Friedrichshafen to Ireland from €155

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Friedrichshafen to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Friedrichshafen to Ireland
Best price found€195The best one-way flight to Ireland from Friedrichshafen in the past 72 hours is €195. The best return flight deal from Friedrichshafen to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €136.
Fastest flight time5h 45mThe fastest flight from Friedrichshafen to Ireland takes 5h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Friedrichshafen to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Friedrichshafen Airport - Cork Airport, Friedrichshafen Airport - Shannon Airport and Friedrichshafen Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Friedrichshafen to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Friedrichshafen to Ireland flight route?

Friedrichshafen - Dublin

Fly from Friedrichshafen to Dublin for the best Friedrichshafen - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Friedrichshafen to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Friedrichshafen to Ireland by changing tabs
Lufthansa
11 Feb
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
FDH16:05Friedrichshafen
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
22h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
11 Mar
DUB01:25Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
FDH02:30Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
19 May
FDH14:35Friedrichshafen
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
2 Jun
DUB05:10Dublin
4h 25m
1 stop
FDH09:35Friedrichshafen
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
12 Feb
DUB12:00Dublin
19h 55m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
2 Feb
FDH01:35Friedrichshafen
11h 25m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
16 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
11 Feb
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
13 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Friedrichshafen to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Friedrichshafen to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
22 Apr
FDH10:40Friedrichshafen
8h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Lufthansa
2 Mar
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
2 Mar
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Friedrichshafen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Friedrichshafen to Ireland
Lufthansa
28 Jan
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
31 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
28 Jan
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
7h 35m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
31 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
28 Jan
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
31 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
28 Jan
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
7h 35m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
31 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
FDH13:10Friedrichshafen
16h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
30 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
27 Jan
FDH13:20Friedrichshafen
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
29 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
3h 35m
1 stop
FDH03:50Friedrichshafen

Lufthansa flights from Friedrichshafen to Ireland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Friedrichshafen to Ireland flight tickets
Lufthansa
11 Feb
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
15 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
FDH16:05Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
19 May
FDH14:35Friedrichshafen
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
2 Jun
DUB05:10Dublin
4h 25m
1 stop
FDH09:35Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
2 Feb
FDH01:35Friedrichshafen
11h 25m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
16 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen

Alternative routes for Friedrichshafen to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€9
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€84
Karlsruhe to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€60
Friedrichshafen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price€155
Frankfurt am Main to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€43
Frankfurt am Main to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price€59
Frankfurt am Main to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€63
Frankfurt am Main to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price€298
Stuttgart to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€144
Frankfurt am Main to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€251
Stuttgart to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price€131

Similar Friedrichshafen to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Friedrichshafen to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland