Cheap Flights from Ireland to San Sebastian from €84

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Ireland to San Sebastian

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to San Sebastian
Fastest flight time8h 55mThe fastest flight from Ireland to San Sebastian takes 8h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to San Sebastian. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - San Sebastian Airport and Dublin Airport - San Sebastian Airport.
Airports in San Sebastian1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Sebastian: San Sebastian (EAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to San Sebastian

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Sebastian from Ireland?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to San Sebastian

What is the cheapest Ireland to San Sebastian flight route?

Dublin - San Sebastian

Fly from Dublin to San Sebastian for the best Ireland - San Sebastian flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to San Sebastian

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to San Sebastian by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
11h 55m
2 stops
EAS11:55San Sebastian
13 Feb
EAS13:30San Sebastian
20h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Vueling
10 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
EAS11:55San Sebastian
13 Feb
EAS13:30San Sebastian
20h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Iberia
18 Nov
DUB02:10Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
EAS02:45San Sebastian
21 Nov
EAS12:50San Sebastian
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
EAS11:50San Sebastian
10 Jan
EAS13:30San Sebastian
18h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
11h 55m
2 stops
EAS11:55San Sebastian
13 Feb
EAS13:30San Sebastian
16h 30m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
DUB01:15Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
EAS11:50San Sebastian
10 Jan
EAS13:30San Sebastian
18h 55m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to San Sebastian

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to San Sebastian, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia
Iberia
15 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
EAS02:45San Sebastian
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
34h 25m
2 stops
EAS11:55San Sebastian
Iberia
14 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
EAS02:45San Sebastian

Best airlines flying from Ireland to San Sebastian

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to San Sebastian with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €143
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Iberia
PriceFrom €207
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to San Sebastian offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to San Sebastian are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Iberia and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Iberia that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to San Sebastian

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€76
Dublin to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€160
Cork to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time30h 40m
Cheapest price€251
Cork to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price€462

Similar Ireland to San Sebastian flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to San Sebastian route