Cheap flights from San Salvador to Ireland from €303

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for San Salvador to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Salvador to Ireland
Best price found€1,598The best round-trip flight deal from San Salvador to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,598. The best one-way flight to Ireland from San Salvador in the past 72 hours is €303
Fastest flight time16h 20mThe fastest flight from San Salvador to Ireland takes 16h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Salvador to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Salvador El Salvador Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Salvador to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest San Salvador to Ireland flight route?

San Salvador El Salvador Intl - Dublin

Fly from San Salvador El Salvador Intl to Dublin for the best San Salvador - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San Salvador to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Salvador to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
SAL03:10San Salvador El Salvador Intl
28h 00m
3 stops
DUB07:10Dublin
17 Mar
DUB08:40Dublin
34h 55m
2 stops
SAL19:35San Salvador El Salvador Intl
American Airlines
18 Jan
SAL01:43San Salvador El Salvador Intl
19h 57m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
14 Sep
DUB09:40Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
SAL02:20San Salvador El Salvador Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
SAL03:05San Salvador El Salvador Intl
28h 05m
3 stops
DUB07:10Dublin
17 Mar
DUB08:25Dublin
35h 10m
3 stops
SAL19:35San Salvador El Salvador Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
SAL13:10San Salvador El Salvador Intl
34h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
15 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
26h 30m
2 stops
SAL10:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
SAL14:10San Salvador El Salvador Intl
34h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
24 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
26h 30m
2 stops
SAL10:00San Salvador El Salvador Intl
American Airlines
20 Jan
SAL01:43San Salvador El Salvador Intl
19h 57m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
18 Sep
DUB09:40Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
SAL02:20San Salvador El Salvador Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Salvador to Ireland

Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
SAL13:10San Salvador El Salvador Intl
40h 30m
3 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
SAL02:45San Salvador El Salvador Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
SAL02:45San Salvador El Salvador Intl
33h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from San Salvador

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Salvador to Ireland
United Airlines
8 Dec
SAL20:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
27 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
37h 26m
2 stops
SAL18:31San Salvador El Salvador Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SAL14:25San Salvador El Salvador Intl
32h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
27 Dec
DUB11:55Dublin
36h 40m
3 stops
SAL00:35San Salvador El Salvador Intl
€1,461
Find similar
United Airlines
9 Dec
SAL09:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
34h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
27 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
37h 26m
2 stops
SAL18:31San Salvador El Salvador Intl
United Airlines
8 Dec
SAL20:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
27 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
41h 38m
2 stops
SAL22:43San Salvador El Salvador Intl
United Airlines
9 Dec
SAL09:30San Salvador El Salvador Intl
34h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
27 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
41h 38m
2 stops
SAL22:43San Salvador El Salvador Intl
American Airlines
8 Dec
SAL20:57San Salvador El Salvador Intl
24h 43m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
27 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
19h 39m
3 stops
SAL21:19San Salvador El Salvador Intl
€3,416
Find similar

Alternative routes for San Salvador to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Salvador to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€492

Similar San Salvador to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Salvador to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland