Cheap flights from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London from €448

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London
(CGH to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London
Fastest flight time16h 25mThe fastest flight from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London takes 16h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport is March. The most expensive is January.

How far in advance should you book Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Apr
CGH12:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
21h 20m
2 stops
LHR09:45London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR15:50London Heathrow
28h 35m
2 stops
CGH20:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,159
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Apr
CGH07:05Sao Paulo Congonhas
26h 40m
2 stops
LHR09:45London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR15:50London Heathrow
28h 35m
2 stops
CGH20:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,203
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Apr
CGH04:50Sao Paulo Congonhas
26h 45m
2 stops
LHR07:35London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR07:20London Heathrow
27h 40m
2 stops
CGH11:00Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,205
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Feb
CGH11:00Sao Paulo Congonhas
23h 50m
2 stops
LHR10:50London Heathrow
24 Feb
LHR01:00London Heathrow
17h 50m
2 stops
CGH18:50Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,375
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
15 Apr
CGH07:05Sao Paulo Congonhas
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR02:20London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR15:50London Heathrow
30h 35m
2 stops
CGH22:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,396
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Apr
CGH07:05Sao Paulo Congonhas
21h 40m
2 stops
LHR04:45London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR15:50London Heathrow
28h 35m
2 stops
CGH20:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,411
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
22 May
CGH07:05Sao Paulo Congonhas
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR02:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CGH11:55Sao Paulo Congonhas
19h 50m
2 stops
LHR07:45London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Apr
CGH07:05Sao Paulo Congonhas
19h 55m
2 stops
LHR03:00London Heathrow

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Apr
CGH12:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
21h 20m
2 stops
LHR09:45London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR15:50London Heathrow
28h 35m
2 stops
CGH20:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,159
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Apr
CGH07:05Sao Paulo Congonhas
26h 40m
2 stops
LHR09:45London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR15:50London Heathrow
28h 35m
2 stops
CGH20:25Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,203
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Apr
CGH04:50Sao Paulo Congonhas
26h 45m
2 stops
LHR07:35London Heathrow
30 Apr
LHR07:20London Heathrow
27h 40m
2 stops
CGH11:00Sao Paulo Congonhas
€1,205
Find similar

  • How far is Sao Paulo Congonhas to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Sao Paulo Congonhas to London is 9498.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 19h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sao Paulo to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€560

Similar Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to London route